Darts Database
Search
                            
Jeffrey de Zwaan    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands PDC World Championship  Last 16  2020
Age : 25 World Masters  Last 16  2014
Date Of Birth : 26/03/1996 World Matchplay  Semi Final  2018
Nickname : The Black Cobra World Grand Prix  Last 16  2018, 2019
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Last 32  2018
Tour Card : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2017
Tour Card Years : 2015-2020 European Championship  Quarter Final  2019
PDC Ranking : 21 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2018
Red Dragon Ranking : 39 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2013
DDB Ranking : 19 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 24  2019
DDB Popularity : 28    
Career Earnings : £348,294 OTHER WINS  
Career 9 Darters : 2 PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2019
Entrance Music : Headhunterz - Colors PDC Development Tour Germany  Winner  2017
   PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School  Winner  2018
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2019
   PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2018
   World Youth Masters  Winner  2012



Year (31/1)201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking141271836690102170802020


Jeffrey de Zwaan    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
17/03/2013Hal OpenWDF 2Last 64€30
03/02/2013Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 32€100
14/10/2012World Youth MastersWDF UWinner£0
22/07/2012WDF Europe Youth CupWDF UFinalUnknown
24/09/2011PDC Development Tour Holland 2PDCS YLast 32£0
03/09/2011PDC Development Tour England 9PDCS YLast 64£0
28/08/2011Hemeco Open RosmalenREGLast 32Unknown
18/06/2011PDC Development Tour Holland 1PDCS YLast 16£25
06/03/2011Klaaswaal OpenREGSemi FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.