Darts Database
Search
                            
Ronnie Baxter    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Final  1999, 2000
Age : 60 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2002, 2010
Date Of Birth : 05/02/1961 World Masters  Final  1997
Nickname : The Rocket World Matchplay  Final  1998
Tour Card Years : 2011-2018 World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2004
DDB Popularity : 128 UK Open  Semi Final  2009
Career Earnings : £897,532 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2010
Career 9 Darters : 2 Premier League  5th  2006, 2010
Favourite Double : 20 European Championship  Quarter Final  2008, 2010
Entrance Music : Queen - Don't Stop Me Now Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2009
Home Town : Blackpool Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2001
Darts Used : 22g Nickel Tungsten WDF World Cup Singles  Quarter Final  1997, 1999
Flights :  WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 128  1998
    
 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
 World Darts Trophy  Semi Final  2006
 International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2006
 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Final  2002
 British Matchplay  Winner  1992, 1998
    
 OTHER WINS  
 British Pentathlon  Winner  1997
 Denmark Open  Winner  1996
 Eastbourne Pro  Winner  2005, 2006
 England GP of Darts Blackpool  Winner  2012
 Finnish Open  Winner  1998
   German Open  Winner  1995
   Hampshire Open  Winner  2001
   Irish Masters  Winner  2003
   Isle Of Man Open  Winner  1996, 1997, 2000
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2010
   PDPA Players Championship Birmingham  Winner  2012
   PDPA Players Championship Canada  Winner  2011
   PDPA Players Championship Germany  Winner  2011
   PDPA Players Championship Isle Of Wight  Winner  2005
   PDPA Players Championship Las Vegas  Winner  2009
   PDPA Players Championship Netherlands  Winner  2004
   PDPA Players Championship Wales  Winner  2008
   Shoalhaven Classic  Winner  2008 (x2)
   Swiss Open  Winner  1997
   UK Open Irish Regional Final  Winner  2003
   Vauxhall Autumn Open  Winner  2001
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  1994, 1996, 1998
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  1993, 1995, 1999
   Welsh Open  Winner  1991, 1993
   Windy City Open  Winner  2007
   Winmau Darts Dazzler Batley  Winner  2009



Year (31/1)19891990199119921993199419951996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008
DDB Ranking2610311222232561421104472113179121225
                     
Year (31/1)20092010201120122013201420152016201720182019         
DDB Ranking16121933184951157136298491         


Ronnie Baxter    Ronnie Baxter    Ronnie Baxter    Ronnie Baxter    Ronnie Baxter    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
23/05/2003Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Quarter FinalC$5,000
26/04/2003Open HollandPDC 1Last 16Unknown
13/04/2003UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC 1Last 16£200
02/03/2003West Tyrone OpenPDC 2Last 32Unknown
23/02/2003Irish MastersPDC 1WinnerUnknown
15/02/2003UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC 1Last 16£200
02/02/2003Eastbourne ProPDC 1FinalUnknown
12/01/2003UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
05/01/2003PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£4,000
24/11/2002Vauxhall Autumn OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
03/11/2002World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
20/10/2002UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
18/10/2002World Grand PrixPDC PremierQuarter Final£2,250
13/10/2002Bob Anderson ClassicPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
16/09/2002Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC 1Last 32Unknown
08/09/2002UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£200
01/09/2002Cleveland Darts ExtraveganzaPDC 2FinalUnknown
29/07/2002World MatchplayPDC PremierQuarter Final£2,500
20/07/2002UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£200
06/07/2002Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierFinal$10,000
26/05/2002Welsh OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
26/04/2002Open HollandPDC 1Quarter FinalUnknown
14/04/2002Antwerp OpenPDC USemi FinalUnknown
24/02/2002Irish MastersPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
05/01/2002PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£7,000
09/12/2001Zuiderduin MastersWDF USemi Final€2,000
02/12/2001World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
18/11/2001Vauxhall Autumn OpenPDC 2WinnerUnknown
17/11/2001Witch City ProPDC 1FinalUnknown
29/10/2001Jersey Festival Of DartsPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
18/10/2001World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32IEP 1,250
23/09/2001British OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
12/08/2001Norway OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
05/08/2001British ClassicWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
29/07/2001World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£1,500
30/06/2001Claims Solutions ClassicPDC 2Last 32Unknown
21/06/2001British PentathlonBDO UFinalUnknown
20/05/2001Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Quarter FinalC$5,000
13/05/2001Le Skratch Montreal OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
08/05/2001Hampshire OpenOPENWinnerUnknown
14/04/2001Antwerp OpenPDC ULast 16Unknown
18/03/2001German OpenWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
14/01/2001BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£5,000
02/12/2000World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
03/11/2000Jersey Festival Of DartsPDC 2FinalUnknown
18/10/2000World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16IEP 1,850
13/08/2000North American OpenPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
29/07/2000World MatchplayPDC PremierSemi Final£3,500
25/06/2000England OpenPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
21/06/2000British PentathlonBDO U3rdUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.