Darts Database
Search
                            
Ronnie Baxter    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Final  1999, 2000
Age : 60 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2002, 2010
Date Of Birth : 05/02/1961 World Masters  Final  1997
Nickname : The Rocket World Matchplay  Final  1998
Tour Card Years : 2011-2018 World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2004
DDB Popularity : 128 UK Open  Semi Final  2009
Career Earnings : £897,532 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2010
Career 9 Darters : 2 Premier League  5th  2006, 2010
Favourite Double : 20 European Championship  Quarter Final  2008, 2010
Entrance Music : Queen - Don't Stop Me Now Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2009
Home Town : Blackpool Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2001
Darts Used : 22g Nickel Tungsten WDF World Cup Singles  Quarter Final  1997, 1999
Flights :  WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 128  1998
    
 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
 World Darts Trophy  Semi Final  2006
 International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2006
 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Final  2002
 British Matchplay  Winner  1992, 1998
    
 OTHER WINS  
 British Pentathlon  Winner  1997
 Denmark Open  Winner  1996
 Eastbourne Pro  Winner  2005, 2006
 England GP of Darts Blackpool  Winner  2012
 Finnish Open  Winner  1998
   German Open  Winner  1995
   Hampshire Open  Winner  2001
   Irish Masters  Winner  2003
   Isle Of Man Open  Winner  1996, 1997, 2000
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2010
   PDPA Players Championship Birmingham  Winner  2012
   PDPA Players Championship Canada  Winner  2011
   PDPA Players Championship Germany  Winner  2011
   PDPA Players Championship Isle Of Wight  Winner  2005
   PDPA Players Championship Las Vegas  Winner  2009
   PDPA Players Championship Netherlands  Winner  2004
   PDPA Players Championship Wales  Winner  2008
   Shoalhaven Classic  Winner  2008 (x2)
   Swiss Open  Winner  1997
   UK Open Irish Regional Final  Winner  2003
   Vauxhall Autumn Open  Winner  2001
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  1994, 1996, 1998
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  1993, 1995, 1999
   Welsh Open  Winner  1991, 1993
   Windy City Open  Winner  2007
   Winmau Darts Dazzler Batley  Winner  2009



Year (31/1)19891990199119921993199419951996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008
DDB Ranking2610311222232561421104472113179121225
                     
Year (31/1)20092010201120122013201420152016201720182019         
DDB Ranking16121933184951157136298491         


Ronnie Baxter    Ronnie Baxter    Ronnie Baxter    Ronnie Baxter    Ronnie Baxter    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
04/06/2000Swiss OpenPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
21/05/2000Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Last 16C$2,500
08/05/2000Hampshire OpenOPENLast 16Unknown
12/03/2000Isle Of Man OpenPDC 2WinnerUnknown
20/02/2000Scottish OpenPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
16/01/2000BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCFinal£22,000
04/12/1999World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
14/11/1999Jersey Festival Of DartsPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
17/10/1999Haaglanden World Top 16 EventWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
01/10/1999WDF World Cup PairsWDF UFinalUnknown
01/10/1999WDF World Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
01/10/1999WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Quarter Final£0
29/08/1999Denmark OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
29/07/1999World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£750
26/06/1999England OpenPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
31/05/1999Welsh OpenWDF 1FinalUnknown
23/05/1999Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Last 32C$800
16/05/1999Brandstaff MastersWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
14/04/1999Antwerp OpenPDC ULast 16Unknown
14/04/1999Antwerp OpenPDC U9 Dart FinishUnknown
21/03/1999German OpenPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
10/01/1999BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCFinal£21,000
28/11/1998World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£450
23/09/1998WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 128£0
23/09/1998WDF Europe Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
09/08/1998Norway OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
29/07/1998World MatchplayPDC PremierFinal£7,000
30/06/1998British MatchplayWDF UWinner£1,000
21/06/1998British PentathlonBDO UFinalUnknown
14/06/1998Swiss OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
19/04/1998Finnish OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
21/02/1998Scottish OpenWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
14/01/1998BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,250
06/12/1997World MastersWDF MajorFinal£2,500
01/10/1997WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Quarter Final£0
01/10/1997WDF World Cup PairsWDF UFinalUnknown
24/08/1997Denmark OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
10/08/1997Norway OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
21/06/1997British PentathlonBDO UWinnerUnknown
08/06/1997Swiss OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
18/05/1997Welsh OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
06/04/1997Finnish OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
16/03/1997Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2WinnerUnknown
12/01/1997BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£3,350
01/01/1997British OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
23/09/1996WDF Europe Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
25/08/1996Denmark OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
11/08/1996Norway OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
30/06/1996British MatchplayWDF UQuarter Final£200
21/06/1996British PentathlonBDO UFinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.