Darts Database
Search
                            
Ronnie Baxter    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Final  1999, 2000
Age : 60 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2002, 2010
Date Of Birth : 05/02/1961 World Masters  Final  1997
Nickname : The Rocket World Matchplay  Final  1998
Tour Card Years : 2011-2018 World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2004
DDB Popularity : 128 UK Open  Semi Final  2009
Career Earnings : £897,532 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2010
Career 9 Darters : 2 Premier League  5th  2006, 2010
Favourite Double : 20 European Championship  Quarter Final  2008, 2010
Entrance Music : Queen - Don't Stop Me Now Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2009
Home Town : Blackpool Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2001
Darts Used : 22g Nickel Tungsten WDF World Cup Singles  Quarter Final  1997, 1999
Flights :  WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 128  1998
    
 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
 World Darts Trophy  Semi Final  2006
 International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2006
 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Final  2002
 British Matchplay  Winner  1992, 1998
    
 OTHER WINS  
 British Pentathlon  Winner  1997
 Denmark Open  Winner  1996
 Eastbourne Pro  Winner  2005, 2006
 England GP of Darts Blackpool  Winner  2012
 Finnish Open  Winner  1998
   German Open  Winner  1995
   Hampshire Open  Winner  2001
   Irish Masters  Winner  2003
   Isle Of Man Open  Winner  1996, 1997, 2000
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2010
   PDPA Players Championship Birmingham  Winner  2012
   PDPA Players Championship Canada  Winner  2011
   PDPA Players Championship Germany  Winner  2011
   PDPA Players Championship Isle Of Wight  Winner  2005
   PDPA Players Championship Las Vegas  Winner  2009
   PDPA Players Championship Netherlands  Winner  2004
   PDPA Players Championship Wales  Winner  2008
   Shoalhaven Classic  Winner  2008 (x2)
   Swiss Open  Winner  1997
   UK Open Irish Regional Final  Winner  2003
   Vauxhall Autumn Open  Winner  2001
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  1994, 1996, 1998
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  1993, 1995, 1999
   Welsh Open  Winner  1991, 1993
   Windy City Open  Winner  2007
   Winmau Darts Dazzler Batley  Winner  2009



Year (31/1)19891990199119921993199419951996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008
DDB Ranking2610311222232561421104472113179121225
                     
Year (31/1)20092010201120122013201420152016201720182019         
DDB Ranking16121933184951157136298491         


Ronnie Baxter    Ronnie Baxter    Ronnie Baxter    Ronnie Baxter    Ronnie Baxter    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
30/04/1996Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2WinnerUnknown
17/02/1996Scottish OpenWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
04/02/1996Dutch OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
07/01/1996BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£4,200
01/01/1996British OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£200
23/10/1995World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£450
01/10/1995WDF World Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
10/09/1995European MastersWDF ULast 24£500
30/06/1995British MatchplayWDF UQuarter Final£200
21/06/1995British PentathlonBDO U4thUnknown
11/06/1995England OpenWDF 2FinalUnknown
04/04/1995Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
19/03/1995German OpenWDF 1WinnerUnknown
26/02/1995Scottish OpenWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
23/09/1994WDF Europe Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
28/08/1994Denmark OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
30/06/1994British MatchplayWDF UFinal£800
08/01/1994BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£1,900
01/10/1993WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 16£0
01/10/1993WDF World Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
29/08/1993Denmark OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
30/06/1993British MatchplayWDF UFinal£800
22/06/1993Sky Darts MastersWDF ULast 16£200
21/06/1993British PentathlonBDO U4thUnknown
16/05/1993Welsh OpenWDF 1WinnerUnknown
01/01/1993British OpenWDF 2Semi Final£600
27/10/1992Jersey Festival Of DartsWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
30/08/1992Denmark OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
30/06/1992British MatchplayWDF UWinner£4,000
09/01/1992BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£1,600
30/06/1991British MatchplayWDF UQuarter Final£550
21/06/1991British PentathlonBDO UFinalUnknown
19/05/1991Welsh OpenWDF 1WinnerUnknown
12/01/1991BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£2,400
08/12/1990World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£500
27/10/1990Jersey Festival Of DartsWDF UFinalUnknown
30/06/1990North American OpenWDF UFinalUnknown
04/04/1990Isle Of Man OpenWDF UFinal£600
22/03/1989Dry Blackthorn Cider MastersWDF ULast 16Unknown
23/10/1988World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.