Darts Database
Search
                            
Steve Coote    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 16  2000, 2002
Age : 51 World Masters  Semi Final  2002
Date Of Birth : 10/09/1970 UK Open  Last 64  2005, 2006
Nickname : Magic Zuiderduin Masters  Last 16 Group  2000, 2002
Tour Card Years : 2013    
Career Earnings : ¬£36,099 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Bolton World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2002
Occupation : Fireman Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2004
      
   OTHER WINS  
   German Open  Winner  1999
   Lytham St Annes Open  Winner  2004



Year (31/1)200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162018
DDB Ranking215444188772117205335234885884313587711401812291312


Steve Coote    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
04/12/1999World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
31/07/1999Belgium OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
23/05/1999Swiss OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
21/03/1999German OpenPDC 2WinnerUnknown
14/03/1999Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.