Darts Database
Search
                            
Jelle Klaasen    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Winner  2006
Age : 35 PDC World Championship  Semi Final  2016
Date Of Birth : 17/10/1984 World Masters  Last 128  2006
Nickname : The Cobra World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2010
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2015
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2016
Tour Card Years : 2011-2020 Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2007
PDC Ranking : 48 Premier League  7th  2009
Red Dragon Ranking : 30 European Championship  Semi Final  2009
DDB Ranking : 77 Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2010, 2013, 2014, 2016
DDB Popularity : 29 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2005
Career Earnings : £1,007,796 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 32  2006
Career 9 Darters : 2 The Masters  Last 16  2016, 2017
Favourite Double : 18 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 24  2016, 2017
Entrance Music : The Hives - Hate to say I told you so    
Home Town : Goor BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Darts Used : 23g MasterDarts Jelle Klaasen World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2007
Website : http://www.jelleklaasen.nl/ International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2006
Twitter : https://twitter.com/JelleK180 (24th) Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2008, 2009
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Bousema Open  Winner  2014
   Halstern Open  Winner  2010
   Holiday Open Holland  Winner  2014
   Killarney Pro Tour  Winner  2007
   Open Dsign  Winner  2015
   Open Noord Nederland  Winner  2007
   Open Rose  Winner  2014
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2015
   PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2015
   Ranking Tuesday Open  Winner  2010
   Texel Darts Trophy  Winner  2011
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2006
   Westerlaan Open  Winner  2010



Year (31/1)2005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking1526473230403893118444711202898107


Jelle Klaasen    Jelle Klaasen    Jelle Klaasen    Jelle Klaasen    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
07/10/2007UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£100
06/10/2007PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
23/09/2007UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£100
22/09/2007PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/09/2007World Darts TrophyPDC PremierLast 16€3,000
21/07/2007Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/07/2007Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 64£0
02/07/2007Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 256£0
01/07/2007PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/06/2007PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
16/06/2007PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
10/06/2007UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
03/06/2007Thialf Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
20/05/2007PDC US OpenPDC Premier OpenLast 64£1,000
13/05/2007International Darts LeaguePDC PremierLast 32 Group€2,000
29/04/2007Open Holland MastersPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/04/2007Open HollandPDC ULast 32€80
15/04/2007Antwerp Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
01/04/2007UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/03/2007PDPA Players Championship GermanyPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/03/2007UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/03/2007UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
18/02/2007Masters Of DartsPDC U5 V 5 LeagueUnknown
21/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
20/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
14/01/2007BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,750
15/10/2006World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
23/09/2006WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 32£0
23/09/2006WDF Europe Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
10/09/2006World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
26/08/2006Denmark OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
09/07/2006Welsh ClassicWDF 2Last 32Unknown
04/06/2006Swiss OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalCHF 200
14/05/2006International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 16 Group€3,000
30/04/2006Open HollandPDC 1Last 32€100
12/03/2006Finnish OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
19/02/2006Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
15/01/2006BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCWinner£60,000
09/12/2005Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
23/10/2005World MastersWDF MajorLast 192£0
20/10/2005BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQualifierUnknown
16/10/2005Open Hotel ZwartewaterPDC 1Last 64€50
23/07/2005Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
17/04/2005Antwerp OpenPDC 2Quarter Final€315
02/04/2005Spring CupWDF UFinal£0
30/01/2005Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
28/11/2004Sunparks MastersPDC 2Semi Final€500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.