Darts Database
Search
                            
Tony West    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 16  2004, 2005, 2010
Age : 47 World Masters  Winner  2003
Date Of Birth : 07/07/1972 UK Open  Last 128  2013
Nickname : The Tornado Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2004
Tour Card Years : 2012-2013    
DDB Popularity : 346 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career Earnings : £82,213 World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2003
Entrance Music : Blur - Song 2 International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2004
Home Town : Waltham Abbey    
Relations : Brother of Steve West OTHER WINS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/tonywest007 (71st) Antwerp Open  Winner  2011
   Belgium Open  Winner  2003, 2007
   Granite City Open  Winner  2006
   Jackpot 7 Dutch darts competition  Winner  2010
   LL Masters  Winner  2014
   Luxembourg Open  Winner  2010
   Open Celsus  Winner  2014
   Open Kennemerland  Winner  2012
   Open Marienheem  Winner  2010
   Swiss Open  Winner  2004
   Welsh Masters  Winner  2010
   Wilke Open  Winner  2010



Year (31/1)200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking177218211463321604952171245742910379


Tony West    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
16/10/2005Open Hotel ZwartewaterPDC 1Last 32€100
02/10/2005Open Oust NederlandPDC 2Last 32€75
11/09/2005World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 16€3,000
29/08/2005Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
11/06/2005Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
15/05/2005International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 32 Group€2,000
24/04/2005Open HollandPDC 1Last 16€250
30/01/2005Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
09/01/2005BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
09/12/2004Zuiderduin MastersWDF UQuarter Final€1,500
28/11/2004Swedish OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalSEK 1,000
13/11/2004Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Semi Final£200
24/10/2004World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
03/10/2004Open Oust NederlandPDC 2Semi Final€600
19/09/2004British OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£150
12/09/2004World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 16€3,000
08/08/2004Norway OpenWDF 3Semi FinalNOK 2,000
01/08/2004British ClassicWDF 3Last 32Unknown
06/06/2004Swiss OpenWDF 3WinnerCHF 3,000
23/05/2004Welsh OpenWDF 1Final£700
16/05/2004International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 16 Group€3,000
02/05/2004Antwerp OpenPDC 2Last 32€80
26/04/2004Open HollandPDC 1Last 32€125
17/04/2004Isle Of Man OpenWDF USemi FinalUnknown
21/03/2004German OpenWDF 1Last 32€50
29/02/2004Finnish OpenWDF 3Quarter Final€130
11/01/2004BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
14/12/2003Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
29/11/2003Swedish OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
09/11/2003Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
02/11/2003World MastersWDF MajorWinner£10,000
21/09/2003British OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
14/09/2003World Darts TrophyWDF MajorQuarter Final€6,000
09/08/2003Norway OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
26/07/2003Belgium OpenWDF 2WinnerUnknown
07/06/2003Swiss OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
31/05/2003Welsh OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
25/05/2003International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 32 Group€2,000
16/02/2003Scottish OpenWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
03/11/2002World MastersWDF MajorFinal£3,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.