Darts Database
Search
                            
Darryl Fitton    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Semi Final  2005, 2009, 2017
Age : 59 World Masters  Final  2007
Date Of Birth : 05/05/1962 World Matchplay  Last 32  1997
Nickname : Dazzler Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2008
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2009
Tour Card : No WDF World Cup Singles  Last 32  2009
WDF Ranking : 282 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 64  2008
BDO Ranking : 50 BDO World Trophy  Winner  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 255    
DDB Ranking : 304 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Popularity : 118 World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2005
Career Earnings : £251,928 International Darts League  Semi Final  2004
Career 9 Darters : 2    
Entrance Music : Madness - One Step Beyond OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Stockport Belgium Open  Winner  2006
County Team : Cheshire British Classic  Winner  2004
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts British Open  Winner  2003
Twitter : https://twitter.com/FittonDarryl (47th) Dutch Open  Winner  2009
Team Red Dragon :  England National Championships  Winner  2010
 German Open  Winner  2014
 Greek Open  Winner  2011
 Hemeco Open Rosmalen  Winner  2010
 Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2009
 Luxembourg Open  Winner  2016
 Open Paradiso  Winner  2012
 Police Masters  Winner  2013
 Polish Open  Winner  2011
 Vonderke Masters  Winner  2008
 Welsh Classic  Winner  2006
    
      



Year (31/1)19982000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking912616922668301341302028248057664639531486
                     
Year (31/1)20192020                  
DDB Ranking3796236                  


Darryl Fitton    Darryl Fitton    Darryl Fitton    Darryl Fitton    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
18/10/2014Tops of GhentWDF 2Last 32€40
12/10/2014World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
28/09/2014Romanian OpenWDF 2Last 16€60
21/09/2014British OpenWDF 1Last 32£50
14/09/2014England ClassicWDF 2Last 16Unknown
31/08/2014French OpenWDF 2Last 16€70
24/08/2014Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 32SEK 500
17/08/2014Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 16€100
09/08/2014British ClassicWDF 2Last 16£125
13/07/2014England MastersWDF ULast 128£0
12/07/2014England National ChampionshipsNATLast 16£75
08/06/2014BDO International OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£250
25/05/2014Police MastersWDF 1Semi FinalPLN 800
24/05/2014Polish OpenWDF 1Last 16PLN 200
11/05/2014Muensterland ClassicWDF 1Quarter Final€120
13/04/2014Open WillemstadREGFinalUnknown
12/04/2014German OpenWDF MajorWinner€2,000
23/03/2014Hal OpenWDF 1Quarter Final€300
09/02/2014BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 16£1,250
02/02/2014Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 64€50
12/01/2014BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,250
08/12/2013Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 Group€1,000
24/11/2013Czech OpenWDF 1Semi FinalCZK 8,000
20/11/2013Cyprus Challenge 2REGFinalUnknown
19/11/2013Cyprus Challenge 1REGSemi FinalUnknown
16/11/2013Jersey ClassicBDO BOldLast 16£100
15/11/2013Jersey OpenBDO BOldQuarter Final£250
03/11/2013Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 4SOF 1Last 16HKD 3,000
19/10/2013Tops of GhentWDF 2Quarter Final€175
13/10/2013World MastersWDF MajorSemi Final£3,000
29/09/2013Romanian OpenWDF 3Quarter Final€150
25/08/2013Swedish OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
18/08/2013Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 32€40
04/08/2013Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
14/07/2013England MastersWDF ULast 16Unknown
13/07/2013England National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
30/06/2013Granite City OpenBDO BOldQuarter Final£360
23/06/2013England OpenWDF ULast 16Unknown
16/06/2013Soft Tip Dartslive FranceSOF 1Quarter FinalHKD 5,000
19/05/2013Welsh OpenWDF ULast 16£200
28/04/2013Police MastersWDF 2WinnerUnknown
27/04/2013Polish OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
17/03/2013Hal OpenWDF 2Last 16€125
10/03/2013Isle Of Man OpenWDF UFinal£1,000
03/03/2013Halifax OpenWDF 3Semi FinalC$150
03/02/2013Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 16€250
13/01/2013BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,000
09/12/2012Zuiderduin MastersWDF 2Last 24 Group€1,000
25/11/2012Czech OpenWDF 1Last 16CZK 1,000
16/11/2012Jersey ClassicWDF USemi FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.