Darts Database
Search
                            
Darryl Fitton    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Semi Final  2005, 2009, 2017
Age : 59 World Masters  Final  2007
Date Of Birth : 05/05/1962 World Matchplay  Last 32  1997
Nickname : Dazzler Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2008
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2009
Tour Card : No WDF World Cup Singles  Last 32  2009
WDF Ranking : 282 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 64  2008
BDO Ranking : 50 BDO World Trophy  Winner  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 255    
DDB Ranking : 304 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Popularity : 118 World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2005
Career Earnings : £251,928 International Darts League  Semi Final  2004
Career 9 Darters : 2    
Entrance Music : Madness - One Step Beyond OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Stockport Belgium Open  Winner  2006
County Team : Cheshire British Classic  Winner  2004
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts British Open  Winner  2003
Twitter : https://twitter.com/FittonDarryl (47th) Dutch Open  Winner  2009
Team Red Dragon :  England National Championships  Winner  2010
 German Open  Winner  2014
 Greek Open  Winner  2011
 Hemeco Open Rosmalen  Winner  2010
 Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2009
 Luxembourg Open  Winner  2016
 Open Paradiso  Winner  2012
 Police Masters  Winner  2013
 Polish Open  Winner  2011
 Vonderke Masters  Winner  2008
 Welsh Classic  Winner  2006
    
      



Year (31/1)19982000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking912616922668301341302028248057664639531486
                     
Year (31/1)20192020                  
DDB Ranking3796236                  


Darryl Fitton    Darryl Fitton    Darryl Fitton    Darryl Fitton    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
08/08/2010Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 32€50
24/07/2010British ClassicWDF 2Last 16£30
18/07/2010England MastersWDF 2Last 16£75
17/07/2010England National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown
27/06/2010England OpenWDF 2Last 32£50
29/05/2010Westerlaan Darts GalaREGLast 8 GroupUnknown
16/05/2010Welsh OpenWDF ULast 32£50
18/04/2010German OpenWDF 1Last 64Unknown
04/04/2010Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 32€55
21/03/2010Hal OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€300
14/03/2010Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 16£50
21/02/2010Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 64£15
10/01/2010BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
13/12/2009Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorWinner€5,000
13/12/2009Zuiderduin MastersWDF Major9 Dart FinishUnknown
29/11/2009Sunparks MastersWDF 2Last 32€55
22/11/2009Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£2,500
25/10/2009Turkish OpenWDF 4Quarter Final£100
27/09/2009WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 32£0
13/09/2009Welsh MastersWDF UQuarter Final£100
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£750
30/08/2009Denmark OpenWDF 3FinalDKK 5,000
25/07/2009British ClassicWDF 2Quarter Final£75
19/07/2009England MastersWDF 2Semi Final£250
18/07/2009England National ChampionshipsNATQuarter FinalUnknown
05/07/2009Welsh ClassicWDF ULast 16£50
24/05/2009Antwerp OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€300
17/05/2009Welsh OpenWDF ULast 64£25
19/04/2009German OpenWDF 1Last 64€30
15/03/2009Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Winner£5,000
08/02/2009Dutch OpenWDF 1Winner€4,500
11/01/2009BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCSemi Final£11,000
14/12/2008Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final€1,500
07/12/2008World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£500
23/11/2008Grand Slam Of DartsPDC UQuarter Final£12,500
09/11/2008Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Final£750
12/10/2008Welsh MastersWDF UQuarter Final£100
20/09/2008British OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
31/08/2008Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 16DKK 250
30/08/2008WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 64£0
10/08/2008Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 32€50
15/06/2008BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
13/04/2008England National ChampionshipsNATSemi FinalUnknown
09/03/2008Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 32£30
10/02/2008Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32€100
27/01/2008Vonderke MastersWDF UWinnerUnknown
13/01/2008BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,000
09/12/2007Zuiderduin MastersWDF USemi Final€2,000
18/11/2007World MastersWDF MajorFinal£10,000
11/11/2007Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Final£700


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.