Darts Database
Search
                            
Carlos Rodriguez    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Spain PDC World Championship  Last 32  2009
Age : 41 World Masters  Last 190  2007
Date Of Birth : 28/01/1979 UK Open  Last 96  2008
AKA : Carlos Rodriguez Sequara European Championship  Last 16  2008
Nickname : Spanish Assasin PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2010
Tour Card Years : 2011    
Career Earnings : £62,769 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Queen - I Want It All Gibraltar Open  Winner  2007
Home Town : Terrasa PDC World West European Qualifying Event  Winner  2012
Darts Sponsor : BULLS Soft Tip SDWF European Championship  Winner  2000, 2006



Year (31/1)200120072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking314124208648021448124951910548061054


Carlos Rodriguez    Carlos Rodriguez    Carlos Rodriguez    Carlos Rodriguez    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
17/10/2008Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 256£0
05/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
21/09/2008PDPA Players Championship Wales 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
20/09/2008PDPA Players Championship Wales 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
31/08/2008PDPA Players Championship Eindhoven 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
30/08/2008PDPA Players Championship Eindhoven 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/06/2008PDPA Players Championship Bristol 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
14/06/2008PDPA Players Championship Bristol 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/06/2008UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
26/04/2008Open Holland MastersPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
12/04/2008Antwerp Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
30/03/2008UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/03/2008PDPA Players Championship MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
23/03/2008PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
22/03/2008PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
16/03/2008UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£400
15/03/2008PDPA Players Championship North WestPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/03/2008UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£100
01/03/2008PDPA Players Championship SouthPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
20/01/2008PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/01/2008PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/11/2007World MastersWDF MajorLast 190£0
15/11/2007BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
11/10/2007Soft Tip Bullshooter European ChampionshipSOF 1FinalUnknown
03/04/2007Spring CupWDF ULast 32£0
18/03/2007Gibraltar OpenWDF 4Winner£700
04/02/2007Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32€100
21/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
20/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
01/12/2006Soft Tip SDWF European ChampionshipSOF 1Winner€8,000
09/04/2006Spring CupWDF UFinal£0
01/12/2000Soft Tip SDWF European ChampionshipSOF 1Winner€8,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.