Darts Database
Search
                            
Ross Smith    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2011
Age : 31 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2014, 2019
Date Of Birth : 12/01/1989 World Masters  Last 40  2011
Nickname : Smudger UK Open  Quarter Final  2019
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2013, 2019
Tour Card : Yes European Championship  Last 16  2019
Tour Card Years : 2012-2020 Players Championship Finals  Last 64  2018, 2019
PDC Ranking : 47 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 24  2018
Red Dragon Ranking : 62    
DDB Ranking : 86 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 81 PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2013 (x4)
Career Earnings : £176,340    
Career 9 Darters : 2    
Entrance Music : Bruce Springsteen - Born To Run     
Home Town : Chatham    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/RossSmith180 (77th)    



Year (31/1)200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking4767091765200133711242445914927031963412969


Ross Smith    Ross Smith    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
20/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
19/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
06/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
05/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
17/01/2016PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
17/01/2016PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
16/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSQualifier£0
15/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 64£0
14/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 64£0
13/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 16£0
13/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QS9 Dart Finish£0
30/11/2015PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 16£0
25/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
24/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/10/2015World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
23/10/2015Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
03/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/07/2015PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
03/07/2015PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
24/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
17/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
16/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
15/05/2015PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
15/05/2015PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
03/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
01/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
12/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
11/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
13/03/2015PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
13/03/2015PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
22/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
21/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
20/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
15/02/2015PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 32£1,500
08/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
06/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/01/2015PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
18/01/2015PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
01/12/2014PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 128£0
23/11/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.