Darts Database
Search
                            
Diogo Portela    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Brazil PDC World Championship  Last 64  2018
Age : 32 UK Open  Last 128  2019
Date Of Birth : 12/06/1988 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 32  2013
Nickname : Braziliant WDF Americas Cup Singles  Last 32  2014
PDPA : Yes PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2017, 2018
Tour Card : No    
PDC Ranking : 153 OTHER WINS  
WDF Ranking : 804 PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2018
BDO Ranking : 76 PDC World South and Central America Qualifying Event  Winner  2017, 2018
Red Dragon Ranking : 260    
DDB Ranking : 244    
DDB Popularity : 136    
Career Earnings : £59,367    
Home Town : Rio de Janeiro    



Year (31/1)2014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking96213421024506140264206


Diogo Portela    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
09/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
03/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
02/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 128£0
28/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CQuarter Final£300
27/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CWinner£2,000
27/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 64£50
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 4PDC QSESemi Final£0
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 3PDC QSELast 16£0
19/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 2PDC QSELast 32£0
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 1PDC QSELast 128£0
01/01/2018PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£11,000
11/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
10/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/09/2017PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
24/09/2017PDC World South and Central America Qualifying EventPDCR 1WinnerUnknown
10/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CSemi Final£500
10/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 19PDCS CLast 64£50
09/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 64£50
09/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CLast 16£200
06/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
04/08/2017PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
09/07/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
08/07/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/07/2017PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
18/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2017PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
11/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 128£0
11/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 128£0
10/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CQuarter Final£300
10/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CLast 128£0
04/06/2017PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£4,000
21/05/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 12PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/05/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 11PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/05/2017PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
19/05/2017PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
14/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 32£100
14/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 32£100
13/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 64£50
13/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 32£100
09/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/03/2017PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 32£2,000
10/03/2017PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.