Darts Database
Search
                            
Richard Veenstra    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Semi Final  2016
Age : 38 World Masters  Last 16  2015, 2018
Date Of Birth : 10/07/1981 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2019
Nickname : Flyers Zuiderduin Masters  Final  2018
PDPA : Yes WDF World Cup Singles  Last 32  2015
Tour Card : No WDF Europe Cup Singles  Winner  2016
WDF Ranking : 29 BDO World Trophy  Final  2019
BDO Ranking : 5    
Red Dragon Ranking : 190 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 47 British Classic  Winner  2018
DDB Popularity : 73 British Open  Winner  2018
Career Earnings : £83,010 Dutch Open  Winner  2019
Entrance Music : Scooter - Maria (I like it Load) German Masters  Winner  2017
   Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2019
   Luxembourg Masters  Winner  2019
   Luxembourg Open  Winner  2014
   Scottish Open  Winner  2018
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  2016
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2015



Year (31/1)2014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking17451684652522630


Richard Veenstra    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
18/03/2018Westfries OpenBDO BQuarter FinalUnknown
18/02/2018Scottish OpenBDO AWinner£3,000
04/02/2018Dutch OpenWDF MajorSemi Final€1,250
14/01/2018BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,500
10/12/2017Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 Group€1,000
07/10/2017WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 128£0
27/09/2017World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
24/09/2017British OpenBDO A+Last 16£200
23/09/2017British ClassicBDO ALast 32£50
10/09/2017England ClassicBDO A+Last 32£50
03/09/2017International Open VizcayaWDF 1Last 64€50
06/08/2017Belgium MastersBDO ASemi Final€500
05/08/2017Belgium OpenBDO BLast 32€50
09/07/2017Welsh MastersBDO AQuarter FinalUnknown
08/07/2017BDO International OpenWDF UQuarter Final£200
18/06/2017England OpenWDF ULast 16£200
29/05/2017BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32£500
14/05/2017Welsh OpenWDF UQuarter Final£500
16/04/2017Bruges OpenWDF 3Last 16€125
15/04/2017Belfry OpenWDF 3Quarter Final€200
09/04/2017German MastersWDF MajorWinner€2,000
18/03/2017Hal OpenBDO CLast 16€75
12/03/2017Isle Of Man OpenBDO A+Quarter Final£350
09/03/2017Isle Of Man ClassicBDO BLast 32£50
19/02/2017Scottish OpenBDO ALast 32£40
05/02/2017Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 128€25
15/01/2017BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,500
11/12/2016Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 Group€1,000
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
19/11/2016Czech OpenWDF MajorLast 64CZK 0
09/10/2016Luxembourg OpenWDF 1Last 16€80
24/09/2016WDF Europe Cup PairsWDF UWinner£0
24/09/2016WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorWinner£0
18/09/2016British OpenWDF UFinal£1,500
11/09/2016England ClassicWDF ULast 16£125
09/09/2016England MastersWDF ULast 32£25
31/07/2016European Darts OpenBDO ALast 32£75
30/07/2016European Darts ClassicBDO ALast 16£125
19/06/2016England OpenWDF ULast 64£50
17/06/2016England National ChampionshipsBDO BQuarter Final£75
30/05/2016BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32£1,000
01/05/2016Denmark MastersWDF 2Last 16DKK 500
30/04/2016Denmark OpenWDF 1Last 32DKK 250
16/04/2016German OpenWDF MajorQuarter Final€200
10/04/2016Four Nations TournamentWDF ULast 16Unknown
20/03/2016Hal OpenBDO BLast 32Unknown
19/03/2016Hal MastersBDO CLast 16Unknown
31/01/2016Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 32€100
10/01/2016BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCSemi Final£15,000
06/12/2015Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 Group€1,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.