Darts Database
Search
                            
Chris Mason    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Semi Final  1999, 2000
Age : 52 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2003
Date Of Birth : 17/12/1969 World Masters  Semi Final  2000
Nickname : The Ace World Matchplay  Semi Final  1998
DDB Popularity : 195 World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  1999, 2000, 2004
Career Earnings : £198,458 UK Open  Quarter Final  2005
Career 9 Darters : 1 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2007
Entrance Music : Motorhead - Ace Of Spades European Championship  Last 32  2008
Home Town : Stoke Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2009
Wifes Name : Lorna    
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/Chris180Mason (29th) International Darts League  IDL Preliminary  2007
   Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2006
      
   OTHER WINS  
   England Open  Winner  2001
   Irish Masters  Winner  2000
   Scottish Open  Winner  1995
   UK Open Southern Regional Final  Winner  2006
   Vauxhall Autumn Open  Winner  2004
   Vauxhall Spring Open  Winner  2005
   West Tyrone Open  Winner  2006



Year (31/1)19951996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
DDB Ranking1104544348918292610927262030432921231408578819
                     
Year (31/1)201520162017                 
DDB Ranking22269203897                 


Chris Mason    Chris Mason    Chris Mason    Chris Mason    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
23/03/2008PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
22/03/2008PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
16/03/2008UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£400
15/03/2008PDPA Players Championship North WestPDC Pro TourFinal£2,500
02/03/2008UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£400
01/03/2008PDPA Players Championship SouthPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
24/02/2008West Tyrone OpenOPENSemi FinalUnknown
10/02/2008UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£200
20/01/2008PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
19/01/2008PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourFinal£2,500
13/01/2008UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£800
01/01/2008PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£7,000
02/12/2007PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC Premier OpenLast 64€450
25/11/2007Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£4,000
11/11/2007PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
10/11/2007PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 1PDC Pro TourFinal£2,500
04/11/2007Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
21/10/2007UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£400
20/10/2007PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
14/10/2007World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£5,000
07/10/2007UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£100
06/10/2007PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,250
30/09/2007Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QQualifier£0
23/09/2007UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£100
22/09/2007PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/09/2007Windy City OpenPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
28/07/2007World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
21/07/2007Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
20/07/2007WDT PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
17/06/2007PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
16/06/2007PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
10/06/2007UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
03/06/2007Thialf Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourFinal£2,500
20/05/2007PDC US OpenPDC Premier OpenLast 64£1,000
13/05/2007International Darts LeaguePDC PremierIDL Preliminary€1,000
29/04/2007Open Holland MastersPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
21/04/2007IDL PDPA QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
15/04/2007Antwerp Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
01/04/2007UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/03/2007UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
04/03/2007UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
24/02/2007West Tyrone OpenPDC ULast 32Unknown
11/02/2007UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
21/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
06/01/2007UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
01/01/2007PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£8,500
17/11/2006Vauxhall Autumn ProPDC 1Quarter Final£300
12/11/2006PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
11/11/2006PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£300


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.