Darts Database
Search
                            
Chris Mason    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Semi Final  1999, 2000
Age : 52 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2003
Date Of Birth : 17/12/1969 World Masters  Semi Final  2000
Nickname : The Ace World Matchplay  Semi Final  1998
DDB Popularity : 195 World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  1999, 2000, 2004
Career Earnings : £198,458 UK Open  Quarter Final  2005
Career 9 Darters : 1 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2007
Entrance Music : Motorhead - Ace Of Spades European Championship  Last 32  2008
Home Town : Stoke Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2009
Wifes Name : Lorna    
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/Chris180Mason (29th) International Darts League  IDL Preliminary  2007
   Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2006
      
   OTHER WINS  
   England Open  Winner  2001
   Irish Masters  Winner  2000
   Scottish Open  Winner  1995
   UK Open Southern Regional Final  Winner  2006
   Vauxhall Autumn Open  Winner  2004
   Vauxhall Spring Open  Winner  2005
   West Tyrone Open  Winner  2006



Year (31/1)19951996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
DDB Ranking1104544348918292610927262030432921231408578819
                     
Year (31/1)201520162017                 
DDB Ranking22269203897                 


Chris Mason    Chris Mason    Chris Mason    Chris Mason    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
16/01/2000BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCSemi Final£9,700
04/12/1999World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
28/11/1999Swedish OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
18/10/1999World Grand PrixPDC PremierQuarter Final£2,000
17/10/1999Haaglanden World Top 16 EventWDF ULast 16 GroupUnknown
29/07/1999World MatchplayPDC PremierQuarter Final£2,000
16/05/1999Brandstaff MastersWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
14/04/1999Antwerp OpenPDC UFinalUnknown
21/03/1999German OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
20/02/1999Scottish OpenWDF 1FinalUnknown
10/01/1999BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCSemi Final£9,400
28/11/1998World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
30/08/1998Denmark OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
29/07/1998World MatchplayPDC PremierSemi Final£3,500
07/06/1998England OpenPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
31/05/1998Welsh OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
14/01/1998BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£3,500
15/10/1997PDC World PairsPDC ULast 8 Group£1,500
29/07/1997World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£500
23/05/1997Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Last 32C$600
05/01/1997PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 24 Group£1,250
15/10/1996PDC World PairsPDC UFinalUnknown
29/07/1996World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£500
10/04/1996PDC UK MatchplayPDC 2Last 16£500
07/01/1996BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,000
10/09/1995European MastersWDF ULast 24£500
03/09/1995Belgium OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
11/06/1995England OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
26/02/1995Scottish OpenWDF 1WinnerUnknown
04/09/1994Belgium OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.