Darts Database
Search
                            
John Walton    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2001
Age : 60 World Masters  Winner  2000
Date Of Birth : 10/11/1961 Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2004
Nickname : John Boy WDF World Cup Singles  Semi Final  2001
DDB Popularity : 260 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2002
Career Earnings : £164,705    
Career 9 Darters : 3 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Entrance Music : Rednex - Cotton Eye Joe World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2005
Home Town : Sheffield International Darts League  Last 16  2005
County Team : Yorkshire    
Darts Sponsor : Datadart OTHER WINS  
   Belgium Open  Winner  2001
   British Classic  Winner  2001
   British Open  Winner  2001
   British Pentathlon  Winner  2002, 2006, 2010
   England Masters  Winner  2010, 2011
   Flanders Open  Winner  2009
   Malta Open  Winner  2014
   Scottish Open  Winner  2001
   Six Nations Cup  Winner  2010
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  2008
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2004
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2001
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  1999, 2001, 2007
   Welsh Open  Winner  2000



Year (31/1)19961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015
DDB Ranking557816450532103725323439426651505510320585
                     
Year (31/1)201620172019                 
DDB Ranking1431041537                 


John Walton    John Walton    John Walton    John Walton    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
01/09/2013French OpenWDF 3Last 32€20
18/08/2013Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 32€40
10/08/2013British ClassicWDF 2Quarter Final£250
14/07/2013England MastersWDF ULast 16Unknown
30/06/2013Granite City OpenBDO BOldLast 32£90
09/06/2013BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 32£0
02/06/2013Welsh ClassicWDF 3Last 32£0
19/05/2013Welsh OpenWDF ULast 64£50
28/04/2013Police MastersWDF 2Last 64Unknown
27/04/2013Polish OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
17/03/2013Hal OpenWDF 2Last 32€55
17/02/2013Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 16£70
03/02/2013Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 64€50
13/01/2013BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
09/12/2012Zuiderduin MastersWDF 2Last 24 Group€1,000
18/11/2012Sunparks MastersWDF 1Last 32€50
10/11/2012Northern Ireland OpenWDF 1Last 64£0
14/10/2012World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
23/09/2012England MatchplayWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
22/09/2012England ClassicWDF 2Last 64£0
02/09/2012British OpenWDF 1Quarter Final£250
05/08/2012Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 16€120
24/06/2012England OpenWDF ULast 64£0
20/05/2012Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 32£100
21/04/2012German OpenWDF 1Last 32€50
24/03/2012Welsh MastersBDO COldLast 16£50
18/03/2012Hal OpenWDF 2Last 16€125
15/01/2012BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
11/12/2011Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorLast 24 Group€1,000
27/11/2011Sunparks MastersWDF 2Last 32€50
21/10/2011Turkish OpenWDF 3Semi Final£300
18/09/2011British OpenWDF 1Quarter Final£150
04/09/2011World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£1,000
07/08/2011Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 16€120
23/07/2011British ClassicWDF 2Last 32£0
17/07/2011England MastersWDF 2Winner£2,000
09/07/2011BDO Gold CupWDF USemi Final£1,000
02/07/2011Granite City OpenOPENLast 32£45
26/06/2011England OpenWDF 2Last 64£0
24/06/2011England Open Early BirdWDF ULast 16£50
19/06/2011British PentathlonBDO U3rdUnknown
15/05/2011Welsh OpenWDF UQuarter Final£400
24/04/2011Antwerp OpenWDF 2Semi Final€450
16/04/2011German OpenWDF 1Quarter Final€300
13/03/2011Isle Of Man OpenWDF UQuarter Final£125
20/02/2011Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 64£0
06/02/2011Dutch OpenWDF 1Semi Final€1,250
09/01/2011BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
12/12/2010Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorLast 24 Group€1,000
28/11/2010Sunparks MastersWDF 2Last 64€30


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.