Darts Database
Search
                            
Andy Fordham    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2004
Age : 59 World Masters  Winner  1999
Date Of Birth : 02/02/1962 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2015
Nickname : The Viking Zuiderduin Masters  Final  2001
DDB Popularity : 164 WDF World Cup Singles  Final  2001
Career Earnings : ¬£268,687 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Final  1998
Entrance Music : Right Said Fred - I'm Too Sexy BDO World Trophy  Last 16  2017
Home Town : Dartford    
Occupation : Publican BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Wifes Name : Jenny World Darts Trophy  Semi Final  2002
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts International Darts League  Semi Final  2003
Twitter : https://twitter.com/viking180 (27th) British Matchplay  Winner  1995
Team Red Dragon :     
 OTHER WINS  
 British Pentathlon  Winner  1998, 2003
 Finnish Open  Winner  1994
 Isle Of Man Open  Winner  1995
 Norway Open  Winner  1995, 2000
 Swiss Open  Winner  1994
 WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  1996
 WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  1996, 1998
 WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  1995, 2001
 WDF World Cup Team  Winner  1995, 2001
 Welsh Open  Winner  2002
      
Books :     
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      
Player Props :     
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)19911992199419951996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011
DDB Ranking576310887172896149164113691545551471443725
                     
Year (31/1)2012201420152016201720182019             
DDB Ranking32712489376132201120930             


Andy Fordham    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundResultOpponentScore
04/10/2018World MastersWDF MajorLast 272LostRichie Edwards0 V 3
03/10/2018BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 512LostAdy Newsholme0 V 2
04/02/2018Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 32LostRichard Veenstra1 V 4
04/02/2018Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 64WonKevin de Vries4 V 2
09/12/2017Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 GroupLostMark McGeeney3 V 5
08/12/2017Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 GroupLostDarius Labanauskas2 V 5
28/09/2017BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256LostDawson Murschell0 V 2
28/09/2017BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 512WonBilly Fogarty2 V 0
25/09/2017World MastersWDF MajorLast 272LostDavid Glenn0 V 3
19/08/2017Swedish OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalLostWillem Mandigers1 V 5
19/08/2017Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 16WonMark McGeeney4 V 2
28/05/2017BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 16LostGlen Durrant2 V 6
27/05/2017BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32WonRichard Veenstra6 V 3
08/04/2017German OpenWDF MajorLast 16LostMark McGeeney2 V 4
08/04/2017German OpenWDF MajorLast 32WonJames Hurrell4 V 2
19/03/2017Hal MastersBDO BLast 16LostWesley Harms0 V 5
19/03/2017Hal MastersBDO BLast 32WonToon Greebe4 V 2
12/03/2017Isle Of Man OpenBDO A+FinalLostMartin Phillips4 V 5
12/03/2017Isle Of Man OpenBDO A+Semi FinalWonMark McGeeney5 V 3
12/03/2017Isle Of Man OpenBDO A+Quarter FinalWonRichard Veenstra4 V 2
12/03/2017Isle Of Man OpenBDO A+Last 16WonKyle McKinstry4 V 3
01/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorLast 272LostAlex Brian Jensen1 V 3
30/11/2016BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 16LostSteve Warnock1 V 2
30/11/2016BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 32WonDave Parletti2 V 1
30/11/2016BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64WonJamie Bain2 V 1
30/11/2016BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128WonJames Russell2 V 1
30/11/2016BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256WonManuel Fischer2 V 0
30/11/2016BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 512WonFrantisek Humpula2 V 1
11/11/2016Jersey OpenBDO BLast 16LostMadars Razma3 V 4
11/11/2016Jersey OpenBDO BLast 32WonPaul Rothuizen4 V 1
09/10/2016Luxembourg OpenWDF 1Last 32LostGabriel Clemens1 V 4
18/09/2016British OpenWDF ULast 16LostRichard Veenstra3 V 4
18/09/2016British OpenWDF ULast 32WonKevin Rimmer4 V 2
11/09/2016England ClassicWDF ULast 32LostTony O Shea3 V 4
21/08/2016Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 16LostRobert Wagner3 V 4
31/07/2016European Darts OpenBDO AQuarter FinalLostMark McGeeney1 V 4
31/07/2016European Darts OpenBDO ALast 16WonGarry Thompson4 V 1
31/07/2016European Darts OpenBDO ALast 32WonKevin Burness4 V 2
30/07/2016European Darts ClassicBDO ALast 32LostAlan Bell3 V 4
19/06/2016England OpenWDF ULast 32LostWesley Harms1 V 4
17/06/2016England National ChampionshipsBDO BLast 16LostGary Robson3 V 4
17/06/2016England National ChampionshipsBDO BLast 32WonDarryl FittonUnknown
05/06/2016BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 32LostAdam Beck2 V 4
28/05/2016BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32LostGlen Durrant2 V 6
22/05/2016Police MastersWDF 1Last 16LostKay Smeets0 V 4
17/04/2016German MastersWDF MajorLast 32LostBradley Kirk2 V 4
20/03/2016Hal OpenBDO BLast 32LostScott Mitchell0 V 4
19/03/2016Hal MastersBDO CLast 32LostScott Mitchell2 V 4
13/03/2016Isle Of Man OpenBDO A+Last 32LostSteve Robertson3 V 4
05/12/2015Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 GroupWonJamie Hughes5 V 3


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.