Darts Database
Search
                            
Denis Ovens    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 32  2000
Age : 64 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2005
Date Of Birth : 01/07/1957 World Masters  Quarter Final  1999
Nickname : The Heat World Matchplay  Last 16  2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2009, 2011
Tour Card Years : 2011-2014 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2001, 2003, 2011
DDB Popularity : 224 UK Open  Semi Final  2010, 2011, 2012
Career Earnings : £403,519 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2008
Entrance Music : Glenn Frey - The Heat is On European Championship  Last 16  2008
Home Town : Stevenage Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2009, 2010, 2011, 2011
Relations : Father of Michael Ovens    
Relations : Father of Daniel Ovens BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/denisovens (70th) World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2007
   Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2002
   British Professional  Last 16  1986
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Claims Solutions Classic  Winner  2001
   Ireland Open Autumn Classic  Winner  2007
   Irish Masters  Winner  2001, 2002
   Jersey Festival Of Darts  Winner  2001
   Open Holland  Winner  2003
   PDC Eastbourne Open  Winner  2005
   PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar  Winner  2010
   Scottish Open  Winner  1999
   UK Open Southern Regional Final  Winner  2005



Year (31/1)19851987198819891995199619971998200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011
DDB Ranking5526476679152111123273626302720182814315321
                     
Year (31/1)201220132014201520162017              
DDB Ranking345159438436282044              


Denis Ovens    Denis Ovens    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
26/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
06/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
05/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/11/2011Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 16£0
30/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Spain 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
29/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Spain 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
23/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
22/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
20/10/2011Championship of DartsPDC UGroup Six League£1,100
16/10/2011Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourLast 32£400
15/10/2011Gleneagle Irish MastersPDC ULast 16Unknown
09/10/2011World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£7,000
02/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
01/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
25/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
24/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
04/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
03/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
28/08/2011PDPA Players Championship Canada 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
27/08/2011PDPA Players Championship Canada 1PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,000
24/07/2011World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
19/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
12/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
11/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
05/06/2011UK OpenPDC PremierSemi Final£10,000
15/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
14/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourFinal£3,000
01/05/2011UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
30/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
17/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
16/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
26/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
12/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
27/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
26/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
20/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
19/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
06/02/2011Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
30/01/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,000
29/01/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
03/01/2011PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
28/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£500
27/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 3PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
07/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
06/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/11/2010Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QQuarter Final£0
24/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£300


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.