Darts Database
Search
                            
Denis Ovens    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 32  2000
Age : 64 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2005
Date Of Birth : 01/07/1957 World Masters  Quarter Final  1999
Nickname : The Heat World Matchplay  Last 16  2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2009, 2011
Tour Card Years : 2011-2014 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2001, 2003, 2011
DDB Popularity : 224 UK Open  Semi Final  2010, 2011, 2012
Career Earnings : £403,519 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2008
Entrance Music : Glenn Frey - The Heat is On European Championship  Last 16  2008
Home Town : Stevenage Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2009, 2010, 2011, 2011
Relations : Father of Michael Ovens    
Relations : Father of Daniel Ovens BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/denisovens (70th) World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2007
   Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2002
   British Professional  Last 16  1986
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Claims Solutions Classic  Winner  2001
   Ireland Open Autumn Classic  Winner  2007
   Irish Masters  Winner  2001, 2002
   Jersey Festival Of Darts  Winner  2001
   Open Holland  Winner  2003
   PDC Eastbourne Open  Winner  2005
   PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar  Winner  2010
   Scottish Open  Winner  1999
   UK Open Southern Regional Final  Winner  2005



Year (31/1)19851987198819891995199619971998200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011
DDB Ranking5526476679152111123273626302720182814315321
                     
Year (31/1)201220132014201520162017              
DDB Ranking345159438436282044              


Denis Ovens    Denis Ovens    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
05/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
04/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
21/09/2008PDPA Players Championship Wales 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
20/09/2008PDPA Players Championship Wales 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
14/09/2008Windy City OpenPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
07/09/2008Ulster OpenOPENSemi FinalUnknown
06/09/2008Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
31/08/2008PDPA Players Championship Eindhoven 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
30/08/2008PDPA Players Championship Eindhoven 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
24/08/2008Atlanta Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
17/08/2008PDPA Players Championship CanadaPDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,250
10/08/2008Australian Open Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
09/08/2008William Cross Pro AmAGP 1Last 16A$700
26/07/2008World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
19/07/2008Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
01/07/2008Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 16£200
30/06/2008Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 32£100
29/06/2008PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
15/06/2008PDPA Players Championship Bristol 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
14/06/2008PDPA Players Championship Bristol 1PDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,250
08/06/2008UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
18/05/2008PDC US OpenPDC Premier OpenLast 32£1,500
27/04/2008Open HollandOPENQuarter Final€250
26/04/2008Open Holland MastersPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
19/04/2008PDPA Players Championship GlasgowPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
12/04/2008Antwerp Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
30/03/2008UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/03/2008PDPA Players Championship MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
23/03/2008PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
22/03/2008PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/03/2008UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£100
15/03/2008PDPA Players Championship North WestPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
02/03/2008UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/03/2008PDPA Players Championship SouthPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
10/02/2008UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£200
20/01/2008PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourFinal£2,500
19/01/2008PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
13/01/2008UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourFinal£3,000
01/01/2008PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£7,000
02/12/2007PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC Premier OpenFinal€12,000
11/11/2007PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
10/11/2007PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
04/11/2007Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
03/11/2007Gleneagle Irish MastersPDC UQuarter Final€600
27/10/2007PDPA Players Championship KirchheimPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
21/10/2007UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,600
20/10/2007PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
14/10/2007World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
07/10/2007UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£200
06/10/2007PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.