Darts Database
Search
                            
Denis Ovens    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 32  2000
Age : 64 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2005
Date Of Birth : 01/07/1957 World Masters  Quarter Final  1999
Nickname : The Heat World Matchplay  Last 16  2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2009, 2011
Tour Card Years : 2011-2014 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2001, 2003, 2011
DDB Popularity : 224 UK Open  Semi Final  2010, 2011, 2012
Career Earnings : £403,519 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2008
Entrance Music : Glenn Frey - The Heat is On European Championship  Last 16  2008
Home Town : Stevenage Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2009, 2010, 2011, 2011
Relations : Father of Michael Ovens    
Relations : Father of Daniel Ovens BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/denisovens (70th) World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2007
   Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2002
   British Professional  Last 16  1986
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Claims Solutions Classic  Winner  2001
   Ireland Open Autumn Classic  Winner  2007
   Irish Masters  Winner  2001, 2002
   Jersey Festival Of Darts  Winner  2001
   Open Holland  Winner  2003
   PDC Eastbourne Open  Winner  2005
   PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar  Winner  2010
   Scottish Open  Winner  1999
   UK Open Southern Regional Final  Winner  2005



Year (31/1)19851987198819891995199619971998200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011
DDB Ranking5526476679152111123273626302720182814315321
                     
Year (31/1)201220132014201520162017              
DDB Ranking345159438436282044              


Denis Ovens    Denis Ovens    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
17/06/2006PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 1PDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,250
11/06/2006UK OpenPDC PremierLast 16£2,000
04/06/2006Sheppey Darts ClassicPDC 2Quarter Final£250
21/05/2006World Series Of DartsPDC UQuarter Final$10,000
14/05/2006Le Skratch Montreal OpenPDC 2Last 32C$125
30/04/2006Open HollandPDC 1Last 16€250
15/04/2006Antwerp OpenPDC 2Last 16€160
09/04/2006UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
19/03/2006UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/03/2006Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Last 32£75
05/03/2006UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
26/02/2006West Tyrone OpenPDC 2Final£750
19/02/2006Irish MastersPDC 1Last 16€300
12/02/2006UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
04/02/2006Eastbourne ProPDC 1Last 64£50
21/01/2006PDPA Players Championship GibraltarPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
08/01/2006UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,000
02/01/2006PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£5,000
19/11/2005Vauxhall Autumn OpenPDC 2Last 64£30
18/11/2005Vauxhall Autumn ProPDC 1Last 64£50
13/11/2005PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
12/11/2005PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
06/11/2005UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
05/11/2005PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
30/10/2005World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£1,500
23/10/2005UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
16/10/2005Open Hotel ZwartewaterPDC 1Final€2,000
09/10/2005Bob Anderson ClassicPDC 1Last 64£50
02/10/2005Open Oust NederlandPDC 2Last 64€15
25/09/2005UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
24/09/2005PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
11/09/2005Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC 1Final£2,100
29/08/2005Denmark OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
30/07/2005World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£2,500
03/07/2005Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierLast 32£1,350
19/06/2005PDPA Players Championship Isle Of Wight 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
18/06/2005PDPA Players Championship Isle Of Wight 1PDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,250
12/06/2005UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£500
05/06/2005Sheppey Darts ClassicPDC 2Last 16£125
24/04/2005Open HollandPDC 1Last 16€250
17/04/2005Antwerp OpenPDC 2Last 64€40
10/04/2005UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
20/03/2005UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
11/03/2005Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Last 16£150
06/03/2005UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourWinner£4,000
27/02/2005West Tyrone OpenPDC 2Quarter Final£180
20/02/2005Irish MastersPDC 1Quarter Final€625
06/02/2005UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,000
23/01/2005PDC Eastbourne OpenPDC 2Winner£1,800
22/01/2005Eastbourne ProPDC 1Quarter Final£300


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.