Darts Database
Search
                            
John Henderson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Scotland BDO World Championship  Last 16  2005, 2010
Age : 47 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2018
Date Of Birth : 04/05/1973 World Masters  Last 32  2005
Nickname : Highlander World Matchplay  Last 16  2011
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2017
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Last 16  2013, 2015
Tour Card Years : 2011-2020 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2010
PDC Ranking : 32 European Championship  Quarter Final  2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 84 Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2019
DDB Ranking : 61 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2010
DDB Popularity : 37 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2009
Career Earnings : £535,131 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2008
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Entrance Music : Status Quo - Rockin All Over The World OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Huntly Belgium Open  Winner  2009
County Team : Grampian British Open  Winner  2008
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Didam Open  Winner  2009
Twitter : https://twitter.com/hendo180 (50th) German Open  Winner  2009
Products :  Granite City Open  Winner  2003
 Hal Open  Winner  2010
 Scotland National Championships  Winner  2009
 Scottish Masters  Winner  2004
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking24529298974428848274660130671324571396954


John Henderson    John Henderson    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
12/07/2020PDC Summer Series 5PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
11/07/2020PDC Summer Series 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
10/07/2020PDC Summer Series 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/07/2020PDC Summer Series 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/07/2020PDC Summer Series 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/06/2020PDC Home TourPDC ULast 128 GroupUnknown
15/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
14/03/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
13/03/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 4PDC QULast 48£0
13/03/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 3PDC QUQualifier£0
08/03/2020UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£2,000
23/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
15/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 2PDC QULast 48£0
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 1PDC QULast 48£0
09/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
08/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
01/01/2020PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£25,000
24/11/2019Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 16£10,000
04/11/2019Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
16/10/2019World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
15/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 30PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
14/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 29PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
12/10/2019World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£6,000
05/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 28PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
04/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 27PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 26PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
21/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 25PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/09/2019PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
15/09/2019PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
11/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 24PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
10/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 23PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
08/09/2019PDC European MatchplayPDC ETLast 32£2,000
04/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/08/2019PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
02/08/2019PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
28/07/2019World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£10,000
17/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
16/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
30/06/2019PDC Czech OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
21/06/2019PDC Austrian Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
21/06/2019PDC Czech Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
18/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.