Darts Database
Search
                            
Willy van de Wiel    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Last 16  2010, 2011, 2012
Age : 39 World Masters  Last 40  2008, 2009, 2010
Date Of Birth : 15/04/1982 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2008, 2009, 2010
Nickname : Free Willy WDF World Cup Singles  Last 128  2009
Career Earnings : £40,212 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Final  2010
Entrance Music : Jekyll and Hyde - Freefall    
Home Town : Rijen OTHER WINS  
   Dongen Open  Winner  2015
   Falkie Open  Winner  2014
   Hungarian Open  Winner  2010
   Norway Open  Winner  2008
   Open Noord Nederland  Winner  2008
   Swedish Open  Winner  2009
   Vonderke Masters  Winner  2009
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2009



Year (31/1)200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182020
DDB Ranking3877145536736197648120213664852625


Willy van de Wiel    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
27/09/2009WDF World Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
19/09/2009British OpenWDF 1Last 32£0
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorLast 40£0
03/09/2009BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQuarter Final£0
30/08/2009Hemeco Open RosmalenREGLast 16€50
16/08/2009Swedish OpenWDF 3WinnerSEK 16,000
09/08/2009Belgium OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€200
25/07/2009British ClassicWDF 2Last 16£30
28/06/2009England OpenWDF 2Last 16£100
07/06/2009Swiss OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalCHF 200
24/05/2009Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 16€125
21/05/2009Holland National ChampionshipsNATSemi FinalUnknown
19/04/2009German OpenWDF 1Last 64€30
05/04/2009Open West NederlandNDB 1Quarter FinalUnknown
08/03/2009Open Oost NederlandNDB 1Last 32Unknown
22/02/2009Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 16£45
08/02/2009Dutch OpenWDF 1Final€2,250
27/01/2009Vonderke MastersWDF UWinner€1,500
25/01/2009Open Midden NederlandNDB 1FinalUnknown
11/01/2009BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
21/12/2008Open Zuid West NederlandNDB 1Quarter Final€100
14/12/2008Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorLast 24 Group€1,000
07/12/2008World MastersWDF MajorLast 40£0
16/11/2008Open Zuid Oost NederlandNDB 1Quarter Final€100
26/10/2008Open Noord NederlandNDB 1Winner€800
28/09/2008French OpenWDF 3Last 16€40
20/09/2008British OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
30/08/2008WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 64£0
06/07/2008Welsh ClassicWDF UQuarter Final£100
08/06/2008Swiss OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalCHF 200
25/05/2008Norway OpenWDF 3WinnerNOK 10,000
18/05/2008Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 16£75
30/03/2008Open Zuid NederlandNDB 1Last 16€50
02/03/2008Open Zuid West NederlandNDB 1Semi Final€200
17/02/2008Scottish OpenWDF 1Quarter Final£100
10/02/2008Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 16€250
05/11/2007Open Zuid Oost NederlandNDB 1Quarter Final€100
22/04/2007German OpenWDF 1Last 64€0
04/02/2007Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32€100


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.