Darts Database
Search
                            
Trina Gulliver    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England Womens World Championship  Winner  2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2010, 2011, 2016
Age : 50 Womens World Masters  Winner  2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2016
Date Of Birth : 30/11/1969 Womens BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2016, 2017
Nickname : The Golden Girl Womens WDF Europe Cup  Winner  2000, 2006
DDB Ranking : 1137 Womens WDF World Cup  Winner  1999, 2003, 2011
DDB Popularity : 177 Womens Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2010
Career Earnings : £110,815    
Entrance Music : Take That - These Days BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Womens World Darts Trophy  Winner  2003
Relations : Partner of Sue Gulliver    
Website : http://www.trina-gulliver.com/ OTHER WINS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/trinagoldengirl (63rd) Womens BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2014
Team Red Dragon :  Womens Belgium Open  Winner  2012
 Womens British Classic  Winner  2011
 Womens British Open  Winner  2010
 Womens Dutch Open  Winner  1999, 2007, 2009, 2011, 2013
 Womens England National Championships  Winner  2013
 Womens Las Vegas Desert Classic  Winner  2004, 2005
 Womens Lincolnshire Open  Winner  2015
 Womens Swedish Open  Winner  2012
    
    
    
    
      
Books :     
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      
Darts :     
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)19981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking2101819458667490116124142235358168211150284207349141166
                     
Year (31/1)201820192020                 
DDB Ranking3495091174                 


Trina Gulliver    Trina Gulliver    Trina Gulliver    Trina Gulliver    Trina Gulliver    Trina Gulliver    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
23/09/2002Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Last 32£0
11/09/2002Womens World Darts TrophyWOM MajorQuarter Final€1,250
14/01/2002Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCWinner£4,000
23/10/2001Womens World MastersWOM MajorLast 16Unknown
01/10/2001Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Last 16Unknown
14/01/2001Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCWinner£4,000
23/10/2000Womens World MastersWOM MajorWinnerUnknown
23/09/2000Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Winner£0
23/10/1999Womens World MastersWOM MajorFinalUnknown
01/10/1999Womens WDF World CupWOM 1WinnerUnknown
07/02/1999Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1WinnerUnknown
23/10/1998Womens World MastersWOM MajorFinalUnknown
23/09/1998Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Semi Final£0
01/10/1997Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.