Darts Database
Search
                            
Kyle Anderson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Australia PDC World Championship  Last 32  2015, 2016, 2018, 2019
Age : 32 World Masters  Last 72  2010
Date Of Birth : 14/09/1987 World Matchplay  Last 16  2016
Nickname : The Original World Grand Prix  Last 16  2016
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Quarter Final  2016
Tour Card : Yes European Championship  Semi Final  2017
Tour Card Years : 2014-2020 Players Championship Finals  Last 64  2017, 2018, 2019
PDC Ranking : 45 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 32  2007
Red Dragon Ranking : 192 WDF Asia-Pacific Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2008
DDB Ranking : 121 PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2018
DDB Popularity : 69 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 16  2017, 2018
Career Earnings : £513,176    
Career 9 Darters : 6 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Shane Howard - Solid Rock Auckland Masters  Winner  2017
Relations : Brother of Beau Anderson Canberra DPA Event  Winner  2012
   Coolbellup Open  Winner  2010
   DPA Australian Matchplay  Winner  2013
   DPA WA Open  Winner  2011
   Japan Open  Winner  2010
   Mittagong RSL Open  Winner  2013 (x2)
   Nerang Open  Winner  2013
   Oceanic Masters  Winner  2012
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2017
   Sydney Masters Qualifier  Winner  2014
   Victoria Open  Winner  2013 (x2)
   Warilla Bowls Club Open  Winner  2013



Year (31/1)200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking3381536436264173100156124103705636236193


Kyle Anderson    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
08/04/2013Victoria Open 2AGP 1WinnerUnknown
07/04/2013Victoria Open 1AGP 1WinnerUnknown
03/03/2013Redcliffe Darts Open 2AGP 1Quarter FinalUnknown
02/03/2013Redcliffe Darts Open 1AGP 1Quarter FinalUnknown
16/02/2013DPA Australian Matchplay 1AGP 1WinnerUnknown
03/02/2013Mittagong RSL Open 2AGP 1WinnerUnknown
02/02/2013Mittagong RSL Open 1AGP 1WinnerUnknown
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
28/10/2012Oceanic MastersAGP UWinnerUnknown
27/10/2012Canberra DPA Event 2AGP 1WinnerA$1,000
26/10/2012Canberra DPA Event 1AGP 1Semi FinalA$150
18/08/2012DPA Tournament of ChampionsAGP USemi FinalUnknown
18/08/2012DPA Tournament of ChampionsAGP U9 Dart FinishUnknown
01/07/2012Australian Grand MastersWDF 3Semi FinalA$750
24/06/2012Central Coast Australian ClassicWDF 3Quarter FinalA$100
12/02/2012West Coast ClassicWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
30/10/2011Oceanic MastersPDC USemi FinalUnknown
28/08/2011DPA WA Open 2AGP 1Winner£1,000
27/08/2011DPA WA Open 1AGP 1Semi Final£150
14/08/2011Australian OpenAGP 1Quarter FinalA$350
12/08/2011Robina Gold Coast Open 2AGP 1Last 16A$45
11/08/2011Robina Gold Coast Open 1AGP 1Last 16A$45
03/04/2011Cooma Hotel Open 2AGP 1Last 16A$45
02/04/2011Cooma Hotel Open 1AGP 1FinalA$500
13/02/2011West Coast ClassicWDF 3FinalUnknown
24/12/2010WDF World Rankings Asia PacificWDF U3rd$200
06/11/2010WDF Asia-Pacific Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 16Unknown
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorLast 72£0
28/10/2010BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 32£0
17/10/2010Australian MastersWDF 3Last 16A$200
17/10/2010Japan OpenWDF 2WinnerYEN 70,000
30/07/2010Australia National ChampionshipsNATQuarter FinalUnknown
24/07/2010Pacific MastersWDF 2Semi FinalA$200
04/07/2010Australian Grand MastersWDF 3Semi FinalA$750
04/04/2010Victoria Easter ClassicBDO O3Semi FinalUnknown
07/03/2010Fremantle OpenREGQuarter FinalUnknown
28/02/2010Coolbellup OpenREGWinnerUnknown
07/02/2010West Coast ClassicWDF 3FinalUnknown
18/10/2009Australian MastersWDF 3FinalA$1,500
25/07/2009Pacific MastersWDF 2Semi FinalA$200
05/07/2009Australian Grand MastersWDF 4Quarter FinalA$300
12/10/2008New Zealand MastersWDF 2Last 16NZD 50
10/10/2008WDF Asia-Pacific Cup SinglesWDF 2Quarter Final£0
26/07/2008Pacific MastersWDF 2Last 16Unknown
06/07/2008Australian Grand MastersWDF 2Semi FinalA$750
14/10/2007WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 32£0
28/07/2007Pacific MastersWDF 2Quarter FinalA$100
08/07/2006Central Coast Australian ClassicWDF 4Quarter FinalUnknown
01/07/2005Australian Grand MastersWDF 2FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.