Darts Database
Search
                            
Dennis Nilsson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Sweden BDO World Championship  Last 32  2018
Age : 45 PDC World Championship  Last 72  2012
Date Of Birth : 21/03/1976 World Masters  Last 16  2013
Nickname : Ironman UK Open  Last 160  2019
PDPA : Yes WDF World Cup Singles  Last 16  2011
Tour Card : No WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 16  2010
WDF Ranking : 80 BDO World Trophy  Last 32  2017
BDO Ranking : 114 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2012, 2019
Red Dragon Ranking : 117    
DDB Ranking : 72 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 205 Baltic Cup Open  Winner  2016
Career Earnings : £49,381 Finnish Masters  Winner  2016
Entrance Music : Will Smith - Boom! Shake The Room Lithuania Open  Winner  2017
   PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2018
   PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier  Winner  2017, 2019 (x2)
   PDC World Sweden Qualifying Event  Winner  2011
   PDCNB Denmark  Winner  2019
   PDCNB Norway  Winner  2017
   Sweden National Championships  Winner  2011
   Swedish Open  Winner  2019
   Vilnius Open  Winner  2017



Year (31/1)20072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking42545841622630023643113834623311111519872


Dennis Nilsson    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
27/04/2014SDC Sweden 3PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
26/04/2014SDC Sweden 2PDCR 1Last 16€125
13/10/2013World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£1,000
09/10/2013BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 32£0
05/10/2013WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 64£0
25/08/2013Swedish OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
04/08/2013Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 64Unknown
28/04/2013Police MastersWDF 2Last 64Unknown
27/04/2013Polish OpenWDF 2Last 64Unknown
15/11/2012Malta OpenWDF 3Last 32€0
14/10/2012World MastersWDF MajorLast 80£0
10/10/2012BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
26/08/2012Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
25/03/2012Police MastersWDF 2Last 16PLN 0
24/03/2012Polish OpenWDF 2Last 64PLN 0
05/02/2012PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£1,500
03/01/2012PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 72£3,500
20/11/2011PDC World Sweden Qualifying EventPDCR UWinnerUnknown
24/09/2011WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 16£0
04/09/2011World MastersWDF MajorLast 136£0
02/09/2011BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64£0
21/08/2011Swedish OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
13/03/2011Sweden National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown
06/03/2011Finnish OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
30/01/2011Las Vegas OpenWDF 3Last 16$40
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorLast 136£0
28/10/2010BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
16/10/2010WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 16£0
15/08/2010Swedish OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
14/03/2010Sweden National ChampionshipsNATFinalUnknown
28/02/2010Vantaa Sunday SinglesWDF 3Quarter Final€75
27/02/2010Finnish OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
28/11/2009Scandinavian MastersREGLast 16€50
14/11/2009PDC World Sweden Qualifying EventPDCR ULast 16Unknown
27/09/2009WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 64£0
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorLast 40£0
03/09/2009BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64£0
16/08/2009Swedish OpenWDF 3Semi FinalSEK 2,000
15/03/2009Sweden National ChampionshipsNATQuarter FinalUnknown
07/12/2008World MastersWDF MajorLast 136£0
04/12/2008BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 160£0
31/05/2008Nordic CupWDF ULast 64Unknown
16/03/2008Sweden National ChampionshipsNATFinalUnknown
02/03/2008Finnish OpenWDF 3Last 16€0
18/11/2007World MastersWDF MajorLast 72£0
15/11/2007BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
26/08/2007Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 32DKK 150
01/04/2007Sweden National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
26/08/2006Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
05/08/2006Norway OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.