Darts Database
Search
                            
Wayne Jones    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2002
Age : 55 PDC World Championship  Semi Final  2006
Date Of Birth : 24/04/1965 World Masters  Final  1999
Nickname : The Wanderer World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2010
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2010
Tour Card : 2 Year UK Open  Quarter Final  2003, 2008
Tour Card Years : 2011-2016, 2018-2020 Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2010
PDC Ranking : 113 European Championship  Final  2010
Red Dragon Ranking : 105 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2010
DDB Ranking : 172 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 24  2019
DDB Popularity : 111    
Career Earnings : £588,436 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Entrance Music : Metallica - Enter Sandman World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2002
Home Town : Wolverhampton International Darts League  IDL Preliminary  2007
Darts Sponsor : A180 British Professional  Quarter Final  1987
Website : http://www.waynejonesdarts.co.uk/    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/waynejones180 (84th) OTHER WINS  
   Border Classic  Winner  2008
   Midlands Open  Winner  2009, 2010
   PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2017 (x3)



Year (31/1)19881989199019922000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015
DDB Ranking211513372144128386840255356322813457557122
                     
Year (31/1)20162017201820192020               
DDB Ranking13720998186175               


Wayne Jones    Wayne Jones    Wayne Jones    Wayne Jones    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
21/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
20/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
06/01/2007UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
01/01/2007PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£5,000
12/11/2006PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
11/11/2006PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
05/11/2006UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
04/11/2006PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
22/10/2006UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
21/10/2006PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
14/10/2006Open Hotel ZwartewaterPDC 1Last 32€100
24/09/2006UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
23/09/2006PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
22/09/2006World Grand Prix PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 128£0
10/09/2006Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC 1Quarter Final€420
22/07/2006Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/06/2006PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
17/06/2006PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
16/06/2006World Matchplay PDPA QualifiersPDC QQuarter Final£500
11/06/2006UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£1,000
30/04/2006Open HollandPDC 1Semi Final€1,250
09/04/2006UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
19/03/2006UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
05/03/2006UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/02/2006Irish MastersPDC 1Last 16€300
12/02/2006UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
21/01/2006PDPA Players Championship GibraltarPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
08/01/2006UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
02/01/2006PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCSemi Final£20,000
01/12/2005PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
13/11/2005PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
12/11/2005PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
06/11/2005UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£500
05/11/2005PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/10/2005UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
22/10/2005PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
09/10/2005Bob Anderson ClassicPDC 1Last 16£200
25/09/2005UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
24/09/2005PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
23/09/2005World Grand Prix PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 128£0
23/07/2005Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
18/06/2005PDPA Players Championship Isle Of Wight 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
12/06/2005UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£500
10/04/2005UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
20/03/2005UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,000
06/03/2005UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
06/02/2005UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
23/01/2005PDC Eastbourne OpenPDC 2Last 64£25
22/01/2005Eastbourne ProPDC 1Final£1,200
03/01/2005PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£3,500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.