Darts Database
Search
                            
Colin Osborne    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2007
Age : 45 World Matchplay  Last 16  2008
Date Of Birth : 19/06/1975 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2008, 2010, 2012
Nickname : Ozzy UK Open  Final  2009
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2010
Tour Card : No European Championship  Last 16  2009
Tour Card Years : 2011-2015 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2010
BDO Ranking : 951    
Red Dragon Ranking : 292 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Ranking : 491 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2007
DDB Popularity : 142    
Career Earnings : £448,207 OTHER WINS  
Career 9 Darters : 3 Championship of Darts  Winner  2009
Favourite Double : 20 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2009
Entrance Music : EMF - Unbelievable PDPA Players Championship Germany  Winner  2011
Home Town : Derby PDPA Players Championship Kirchheim  Winner  2008
Occupation : Publican PDPA Players Championship Scotland  Winner  2009
Wifes Name : Sarah Sheppey Darts Classic  Winner  2006
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn Sportsdale.com Xmas Open  Winner  2009
Darts Used : 20g Unicorn Colin Osborne UK Open North East Regional Final  Winner  2008
Twitter : https://twitter.com/colozzy180 (67th)    



Year (31/1)200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking6023191752732611194207601079805774544


Colin Osborne    Colin Osborne    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
08/07/2007Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierLast 16£3,000
02/07/2007Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QQualifier£0
01/07/2007PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
17/06/2007PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
16/06/2007PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
10/06/2007UK OpenPDC PremierSemi Final£8,500
03/06/2007Thialf Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
20/05/2007PDC US OpenPDC Premier OpenLast 256£0
29/04/2007Open Holland MastersPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
28/04/2007Open HollandPDC UFinal€1,200
21/04/2007IDL PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
15/04/2007Antwerp Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
01/04/2007UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
24/03/2007PDPA Players Championship GermanyPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/03/2007UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,250
04/03/2007UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
11/02/2007UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
21/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,250
20/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
06/01/2007UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
01/01/2007PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£12,500
02/12/2006PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
26/11/2006Sunparks MastersPDC 2Last 32€50
18/11/2006Vauxhall Autumn OpenPDC 2Last 32£80
17/11/2006Vauxhall Autumn ProPDC 1Last 16£150
12/11/2006PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
11/11/2006PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
05/11/2006UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
04/11/2006PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
22/10/2006UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
21/10/2006PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/10/2006Open Hotel ZwartewaterPDC 1Last 16€250
24/09/2006UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
23/09/2006PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
22/09/2006World Grand Prix PDPA QualifiersPDC QQuarter Final£500
10/09/2006Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC 1Last 64€70
22/07/2006Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,250
27/06/2006Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 32£100
26/06/2006Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 16£200
18/06/2006PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
17/06/2006PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
17/06/2006PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 1PDC Pro Tour9 Dart Finish£0
16/06/2006World Matchplay PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 32£0
11/06/2006UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£500
04/06/2006Sheppey Darts ClassicPDC 2Winner£2,000
30/04/2006Open HollandPDC 1Final€2,500
09/04/2006UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
19/03/2006UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/03/2006Vauxhall Spring OpenPDC 2Semi Final£500
10/03/2006Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Last 16£150


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.