Darts Database
Search
                            
Peter Sajwani    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Sweden BDO World Championship  Last 16  2015
Age : 44 World Masters  Last 80  2012, 2014
Date Of Birth : 27/05/1977 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2015
Nickname : Chatterbox WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 16  2014
Career Earnings : £17,458 BDO World Trophy  Last 32  2015
Entrance Music : Queen - I want it all PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2014
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Estonian Open  Winner  2016, 2017
   Iceland Open  Winner  2017
   Sweden National Championships  Winner  2015
   Torremolinos Open  Winner  2014



Year (31/1)200020062007201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking282147988615232881903367301111146171221


Peter Sajwani    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
12/04/2014Benidorm OpenWDF USemi Final€500
30/03/2014Riga MastersWDF 3Quarter Final€50
29/03/2014Riga OpenWDF 3Semi Final€100
14/03/2014Torremolinos OpenBDO UWinnerUnknown
02/03/2014SDC Finland 3PDCR 1Semi Final€300
01/03/2014SDC Finland 2PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
01/03/2014SDC Finland 1PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
05/02/2014BDO World Trophy QualifiersWDF QLast 64£0
13/10/2013World MastersWDF MajorLast 272£0
09/10/2013BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQuarter Final£0
15/09/2013Malaysian OpenWDF 2Last 64Unknown
25/08/2013Swedish OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
28/04/2013Police MastersWDF 2Last 64Unknown
07/04/2013Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 32DKK 0
23/03/2013Riga OpenWDF 3FinalLVL 100
16/02/2013SDC Finland 1PDCR 1Semi Final€300
27/01/2013Las Vegas OpenWDF 2Last 32$20
15/11/2012Malta OpenWDF 3Quarter Final€50
14/10/2012World MastersWDF MajorLast 80£0
10/10/2012BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64£0
08/09/2012Catalonian OpenWDF 3Semi Final€200
03/06/2012SDC Denmark 2PDCR 1Last 16€125
27/05/2012Nordic CupWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
21/04/2012Benidorm OpenWDF UQuarter Final€150
13/11/2011Latvia OpenWDF 3Last 32LVL 0
14/11/2010Latvia OpenWDF 3FinalLVL 400
15/08/2010Swedish OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
14/11/2009PDC World Sweden Qualifying EventPDCR USemi FinalUnknown
25/11/2006Swedish OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
27/02/2006Sweden National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
14/04/2005Sweden National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
04/12/1999World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.