Darts Database
Search
                            
Shaun Griffiths    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 32  2011
Age : 28 World Masters  Last 136  2010
Date Of Birth : 24/11/1991 UK Open  Last 64  2012
Nickname : The Miracle    
PDPA : Yes OTHER WINS  
Tour Card : No British Teenage Open  Winner  2010
Tour Card Years : 2011-2013, 2016-2017 Chorlton Open  Winner  2010
Red Dragon Ranking : 664 Denton Open  Winner  2010
DDB Ranking : 935 Droylsden Open  Winner  2011
DDB Popularity : 335 Littleborough Open  Winner  2010
Career Earnings : £55,552 PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2015 (x2)
Entrance Music : Jock Jams Mega Mix PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2011
Home Town : Manchester Southport Open  Winner  2010
Occupation : Sales Assistant WDF Europe Youth Cup  Winner  2008
Sponsor : John Gwynne Enterprise World Youth Masters  Winner  2007, 2008
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts    
Website : http://www.shaungriffiths.co.uk/    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/1ShaunGriffiths (105th)    
Team Red Dragon :     
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)2008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking336260374147951112883239233850511921010


Shaun Griffiths    Shaun Griffiths    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
27/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
26/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
25/09/2015PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
20/09/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 32£100
20/09/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 32£100
19/09/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 64£50
19/09/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CQuarter Final£300
13/09/2015PDC Development Tour England 12PDCS YFinal£1,000
13/09/2015PDC Development Tour England 11PDCS YSemi Final£500
12/09/2015PDC Development Tour England 10PDCS YLast 16£200
12/09/2015PDC Development Tour England 9PDCS YQuarter Final£300
12/07/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 64£50
12/07/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 16£200
11/07/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 64£50
11/07/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 128£0
05/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
04/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
03/07/2015PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
03/07/2015PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
28/06/2015PDC Development Tour England 8PDCS YLast 32£100
28/06/2015PDC Development Tour England 7PDCS YLast 32£100
27/06/2015PDC Development Tour England 6PDCS YPreliminary£0
27/06/2015PDC Development Tour England 5PDCS YSemi Final£500
31/05/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 64£50
31/05/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CWinner£2,000
30/05/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 32£100
30/05/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 256£0
24/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/05/2015PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
15/05/2015PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
26/04/2015PDC Development Tour England 4PDCS YLast 128£0
26/04/2015PDC Development Tour England 3PDCS YLast 32£100
25/04/2015PDC Development Tour England 2PDCS YQuarter Final£300
25/04/2015PDC Development Tour England 1PDCS YQuarter Final£300
22/03/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CSemi Final£500
22/03/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CWinner£2,000
21/03/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 32£100
21/03/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 128£0
13/03/2015PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
13/03/2015PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
08/03/2015UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
22/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
21/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
20/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
08/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
07/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
06/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.