Darts Database
Search
                            
Shaun Griffiths    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 32  2011
Age : 28 World Masters  Last 136  2010
Date Of Birth : 24/11/1991 UK Open  Last 64  2012
Nickname : The Miracle    
PDPA : Yes OTHER WINS  
Tour Card : No British Teenage Open  Winner  2010
Tour Card Years : 2011-2013, 2016-2017 Chorlton Open  Winner  2010
Red Dragon Ranking : 664 Denton Open  Winner  2010
DDB Ranking : 935 Droylsden Open  Winner  2011
DDB Popularity : 335 Littleborough Open  Winner  2010
Career Earnings : £55,552 PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2015 (x2)
Entrance Music : Jock Jams Mega Mix PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2011
Home Town : Manchester Southport Open  Winner  2010
Occupation : Sales Assistant WDF Europe Youth Cup  Winner  2008
Sponsor : John Gwynne Enterprise World Youth Masters  Winner  2007, 2008
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts    
Website : http://www.shaungriffiths.co.uk/    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/1ShaunGriffiths (105th)    
Team Red Dragon :     
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)2008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking336260374147951112883239233850511921010


Shaun Griffiths    Shaun Griffiths    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
24/09/2011PDC Development Tour Holland 2PDCS YLast 32£0
04/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
03/09/2011PDC Development Tour England 9PDCS YLast 64£0
03/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
19/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
18/06/2011PDC Development Tour Holland 1PDCS YLast 16£25
12/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
11/06/2011PDC Development Tour England 8PDCS YFinal£400
11/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
05/06/2011UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
30/05/2011Droylsden OpenOPENWinner£1,000
22/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/05/2011PDC Development Tour AustriaPDCS YLast 64£0
01/05/2011UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
30/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
30/04/2011PDC Development Tour England 6PDCS YLast 128£0
22/04/2011Rainhill OpenOPENSemi FinalUnknown
17/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
16/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/04/2011PDC Development Tour England 5PDCS YSemi Final£200
27/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/03/2011PDC Development Tour England 4PDCS YSemi Final£200
26/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
12/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
12/03/2011PDC Development Tour England 3PDCS YLast 16£25
27/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
26/02/2011PDC Development Tour England 2PDCS YWinner£600
26/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
20/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
19/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
19/02/2011PDC Development Tour England 1PDCS YLast 64£0
30/01/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
29/01/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
13/01/2011PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSQualifier£0
09/01/2011BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
03/01/2011PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC UQuarter Final£1,250
11/12/2010Southport OpenOPENWinner£1,000
28/11/2010Lancashire Classic OpenOPENQuarter FinalUnknown
21/11/2010Littleborough OpenOPENWinner£250
07/11/2010Denton OpenOPENWinner£200
05/11/2010Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorLast 136£0
28/10/2010BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQualifier£0
24/10/2010Oldham OpenOPENQuarter FinalUnknown
25/07/2010British Teenage OpenWDF UWinnerUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.