Darts Database
Search
                            
Matt Clark    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  1996
Age : 53 PDC World Championship  Last 32  2006
Date Of Birth : 04/04/1968 World Masters  Last 32  1996, 1998
Nickname : Superman World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2008
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Last 32  2006
Tour Card : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Last 16 Group  2000, 2001
Tour Card Years : 2011-2013, 2016-2017, 2019-2020    
PDC Ranking : 82 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 153 World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2002
DDB Ranking : 263 International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2003
DDB Popularity : 185 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2006
Career Earnings : £202,623    
Career 9 Darters : 1 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Superman Film Music Canadian Open  Winner  1999
Home Town : Dartford Mill Rythe Darts Festival  Winner  1995
Website : http://www.matt-superman-clark.co.uk Open Holland  Winner  2008
   PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2014, 2015
   PDC World Championship Qualifiers  Winner  2013



Year (31/1)19941996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
DDB Ranking9324467547363850605348746710840969376254136
                     
Year (31/1)201520162017201820192020              
DDB Ranking118160202251164281              


Matt Clark    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
26/05/2002Welsh OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
28/04/2002Finnish OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
14/04/2002Antwerp OpenPDC ULast 32Unknown
17/03/2002German OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
13/01/2002BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,650
09/12/2001Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 16 Group€1,000
02/12/2001World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
25/11/2001Swedish OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
04/06/2001Swiss OpenPDC 2Last 16Unknown
22/04/2001Finnish OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
14/01/2001BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£3,900
09/12/2000Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 16 Group€1,000
02/12/2000World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
06/02/2000Dutch OpenWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
16/01/2000BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£3,750
04/12/1999World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
29/08/1999Denmark OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
17/06/1999Canadian OpenWDF 2WinnerUnknown
14/04/1999Antwerp OpenPDC ULast 16Unknown
11/04/1999Finnish OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
10/01/1999BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,350
28/11/1998World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
26/07/1998Belgium OpenWDF 2FinalUnknown
19/04/1998Finnish OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
14/01/1998BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,250
15/11/1997Mill Rythe Darts FestivalOPENSemi FinalUnknown
24/08/1997Denmark OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
08/06/1997Swiss OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
12/01/1997BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,100
03/12/1996World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
08/09/1996Belgium OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
19/05/1996Finnish OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
07/01/1996BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£4,200
01/01/1996British OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£200
15/11/1995Mill Rythe Darts FestivalOPENWinnerUnknown
11/06/1995England OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
07/02/1993Dutch OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.