Darts Database
Search
                            
Matt Clark    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  1996
Age : 53 PDC World Championship  Last 32  2006
Date Of Birth : 04/04/1968 World Masters  Last 32  1996, 1998
Nickname : Superman World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2008
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Last 32  2006
Tour Card : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Last 16 Group  2000, 2001
Tour Card Years : 2011-2013, 2016-2017, 2019-2020    
PDC Ranking : 82 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 153 World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2002
DDB Ranking : 263 International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2003
DDB Popularity : 185 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2006
Career Earnings : £202,623    
Career 9 Darters : 1 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Superman Film Music Canadian Open  Winner  1999
Home Town : Dartford Mill Rythe Darts Festival  Winner  1995
Website : http://www.matt-superman-clark.co.uk Open Holland  Winner  2008
   PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2014, 2015
   PDC World Championship Qualifiers  Winner  2013



Year (31/1)19941996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
DDB Ranking9324467547363850605348746710840969376254136
                     
Year (31/1)201520162017201820192020              
DDB Ranking118160202251164281              


Matt Clark    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
27/06/2010PDC US OpenPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
26/06/2010World Cricket ChampionshipPDC ULast 16£225
20/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
19/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/06/2010UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
16/05/2010PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/05/2010PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
09/05/2010UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 16£500
08/05/2010PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/04/2010UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/04/2010PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
18/04/2010UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 16£500
17/04/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/04/2010UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
10/04/2010Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/03/2010UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
20/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/03/2010UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
13/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
06/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£500
28/02/2010UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
21/02/2010UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
20/02/2010PDPA Players Championship SwindonPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
07/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
07/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro Tour9 Dart Finish£3,600
06/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
03/01/2010PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
29/11/2009PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC Premier OpenLast 128£0
08/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/11/2009Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QQuarter Final£0
25/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
24/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
18/10/2009Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
04/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
03/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
05/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/08/2009Hemeco Open RosmalenREGLast 16€50
23/08/2009PDC US OpenPDC Premier OpenLast 32$400
22/08/2009Atlanta Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourLast 32£200
16/08/2009PDPA Players Championship CanadaPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
30/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
29/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 96£0
28/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 48£0
21/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£300


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.