Darts Database
Search
                            
John Magowan    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Northern Ireland PDC World Championship  Last 32  2009
Age : 80 World Masters  Last 32  2001
Date Of Birth : 10/06/1941 World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2005
Nickname : Mr Magoo UK Open  Semi Final  2006
Tour Card Years : 2011 WDF World Cup Singles  Quarter Final  1997
DDB Popularity : 493 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 32  1998
Career Earnings : £71,647 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2010
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Home Town : Donaghadee BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
   Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2006



Year (31/1)1995199819992001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152017
DDB Ranking1136013036580691359057449882103210258143021471486804


John Magowan    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
21/01/2006PDPA Players Championship GibraltarPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
02/01/2006PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£3,500
19/11/2005Vauxhall Autumn OpenPDC 2Quarter Final£250
18/11/2005Vauxhall Autumn ProPDC 1Last 128£25
06/11/2005UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
05/11/2005PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/10/2005World Grand PrixPDC PremierQuarter Final£4,000
23/10/2005UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£500
09/10/2005Bob Anderson ClassicPDC 1Last 32£100
24/09/2005PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/09/2005World Grand Prix All Ireland QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
23/07/2005Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
12/03/2005Vauxhall Spring OpenPDC 2Quarter Final£250
11/03/2005Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Semi Final£600
27/02/2005West Tyrone OpenPDC 2Last 32£45
20/02/2005Irish MastersPDC 1Last 32€150
22/01/2005Eastbourne ProPDC 1Last 128£25
13/11/2004PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
12/11/2004UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
16/10/2004PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
26/09/2004UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
25/09/2004PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
12/09/2004Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC 1Last 64£50
24/07/2004Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
06/06/2004UK OpenPDC PremierLast 16£2,000
01/03/2004West Tyrone OpenPDC 2Last 16£90
24/01/2004UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
19/10/2003UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
18/10/2003World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£1,250
01/06/2003UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£500
02/03/2003West Tyrone OpenPDC 2Last 16Unknown
02/02/2003Eastbourne ProPDC 1Quarter FinalUnknown
12/01/2003UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
03/11/2002World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
20/10/2002UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
22/09/2002British OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
16/09/2002Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC 1Last 32Unknown
08/09/2002UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourSemi Final£800
02/12/2001World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
01/10/2001WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 64£0
02/12/2000World MastersWDF MajorLast 192£0
28/11/1998World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
23/09/1998WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 32£0
09/08/1998Norway OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
01/10/1997WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Quarter Final£0
02/02/1997Dutch OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
04/04/1994Isle Of Man OpenPDC 2Final£1,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.