Darts Database
Search
                            
Scott Mitchell    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2015
Age : 49 World Masters  Semi Final  2016, 2018
Date Of Birth : 05/06/1970 UK Open  Last 128  2007
Nickname : Scotty Dog Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2016, 2017, 2018
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2012, 2016, 2017
Tour Card : No WDF World Cup Singles  Last 32  2019
PDC Ranking : 107 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 32  2014, 2018
WDF Ranking : 70 BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2014
BDO Ranking : 31    
Red Dragon Ranking : 53 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 66 BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2018
DDB Popularity : 56 Belfry Open  Winner  2017
Career Earnings : £262,352 British Open  Winner  2014
Entrance Music : Baha Men - Who Let The Dogs Out Czech Open  Winner  2017
County Team : Dorset Denmark Masters  Winner  2018
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Denmark Open  Winner  2017
Twitter : https://twitter.com/scottydogdart (48th) England Classic  Winner  2009
Darts :  England Masters  Winner  2015, 2019
 England Matchplay  Winner  2014
 England National Championships  Winner  2017, 2018
 French Open  Winner  2013
 German Open  Winner  2018
 Hampshire Open  Winner  2013
 International Open Vizcaya  Winner  2018
 Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2016
 Jersey Open  Winner  2014, 2015
 Muensterland Classic  Winner  2014
 PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2020
 Romanian Classic  Winner  2014
 Sunparks Masters  Winner  2010, 2013
 Swedish Open  Winner  2017
   Swiss Open  Winner  2009, 2010
   Tops of Ghent  Winner  2014
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  2014, 2018
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2016
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2015
   Welsh Open  Winner  2016



Year (31/1)2008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking194108643285573343123111862


Scott Mitchell    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
26/08/2018Swedish ClassicBDO DQuarter FinalSEK 500
25/08/2018Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 32SEK 500
08/07/2018Welsh MastersBDO AQuarter FinalUnknown
07/07/2018BDO International OpenBDO ASemi FinalUnknown
30/06/2018BDO Gold CupBDO UWinnerUnknown
15/06/2018England National ChampionshipsBDO BWinnerUnknown
03/06/2018BDO World TrophyBDO MajorLast 16£750
13/05/2018Welsh OpenBDO A+Last 32£120
29/04/2018Denmark MastersWDF 1WinnerDKK 20,000
28/04/2018Denmark OpenWDF 1Last 32DKK 250
15/04/2018German MastersWDF MajorLast 64Unknown
14/04/2018German OpenWDF MajorWinnerUnknown
10/03/2018Isle Of Man OpenWDF 1Last 32£50
08/03/2018Isle Of Man ClassicWDF 1Semi Final£300
18/02/2018Scottish OpenBDO ALast 16£80
04/02/2018Dutch OpenWDF MajorQuarter Final€500
14/01/2018BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,500
10/12/2017Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Semi Final€2,000
19/11/2017Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£5,000
18/11/2017Czech OpenWDF MajorWinnerCZK 60,000
27/09/2017World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
23/09/2017British ClassicBDO ALast 32£50
10/09/2017England ClassicBDO A+Semi Final£750
10/09/2017England MatchplayBDO UFinalUnknown
08/09/2017England MastersBDO CQuarter FinalUnknown
19/08/2017Swedish OpenWDF 2WinnerSEK 26,000
06/08/2017Belgium MastersBDO ALast 32€65
05/08/2017Belgium OpenBDO BLast 32€50
16/07/2017Winmau Wolverhampton OpenBDO BQuarter FinalUnknown
09/07/2017Welsh MastersBDO ALast 16Unknown
08/07/2017BDO International OpenWDF UFinal£1,200
18/06/2017England OpenWDF ULast 64£50
16/06/2017England National ChampionshipsBDO BWinner£1,600
29/05/2017BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 16£750
14/05/2017Welsh OpenWDF ULast 64£60
30/04/2017Denmark MastersWDF 1Last 32DKK 200
29/04/2017Denmark OpenWDF 1WinnerDKK 28,000
16/04/2017Bruges OpenWDF 3Quarter Final€250
15/04/2017Belfry OpenWDF 3Winner€1,800
12/03/2017Isle Of Man OpenBDO A+Last 32£50
09/03/2017Isle Of Man ClassicBDO BSemi Final£300
05/02/2017Dutch OpenWDF MajorSemi Final€1,250
15/01/2017BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,500
11/12/2016Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Semi Final€2,000
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorSemi Final£3,000
20/11/2016Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£5,000
19/11/2016Czech OpenWDF MajorSemi FinalCZK 15,000
06/11/2016Italian Grand MastersWDF 2Last 16€100
24/09/2016WDF Europe Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
24/09/2016WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.