Darts Database
Search
                            
Cody Harris    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : New Zealand PDC World Championship  Last 64  2018, 2019
Age : 35 World Masters  Last 32  2015
Date Of Birth : 10/10/1985 UK Open  Last 96  2018
Nickname : The Codestar WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2017
PDPA : Yes PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2019
Tour Card : No    
WDF Ranking : 266 OTHER WINS  
BDO Ranking : 113 Alan King Memorial  Winner  2017
Red Dragon Ranking : 148 Auckland Open  Winner  2012, 2013, 2014
DDB Ranking : 88 Canterbury Classic  Winner  2016
DDB Popularity : 143 DPA Australian Matchplay  Winner  2016
Career Earnings : ¬£73,915 DPA Australian Pro Tour Hobart  Winner  2017
Home Town : Auckland DPA Australian Pro Tour Sydney  Winner  2017
   DPA Australian Pro Tour Warilla  Winner  2017
   DPA World Series Qualifier  Winner  2017 (x2)
   DPNZ Auckland Open  Winner  2012
   Harrows Australian GP  Winner  2015, 2016
   New Zealand Masters  Winner  2017, 2018
   New Zealand National Championships  Winner  2015
   New Zealand Open  Winner  2014, 2015, 2016
   North Island Masters  Winner  2015, 2017
   PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2018, 2019
   PDC World New Zealand Qualifying Event  Winner  2017
   Sydney Masters Qualifier  Winner  2015
   Ted Clements Open  Winner  2016, 2017



Year (31/1)200220102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking837651353519510340876888969176


Cody Harris    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
31/05/2015Canterbury OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
09/05/2015DPNZ Mt Maunganui OpenPDCR 1Quarter FinalUnknown
26/04/2015North Island MastersWDF 3WinnerUnknown
11/04/2015DPNZ Tararua OpenPDCR 1Quarter FinalUnknown
16/11/2014Ted Clements OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
09/11/2014Oceanic MastersAGP UQuarter FinalUnknown
20/09/2014Auckland OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
06/08/2014New Zealand OpenWDF 2WinnerUnknown
27/04/2014North Island MastersWDF 3Last 16Unknown
12/04/2014DPNZ Tararua OpenPDCR 1Quarter FinalUnknown
16/03/2014DPNZ Porirua Club Inc OpenPDCR 1Quarter FinalUnknown
15/03/2014DPNZ Upper Hutt Cossie Club OpenPDCR 1Last 16Unknown
21/09/2013Auckland OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
07/08/2013New Zealand OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
12/05/2013DPNZ Capital OpenREGLast 16Unknown
22/09/2012Auckland OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
26/01/2012DPNZ Auckland Open 1REGWinnerUnknown
18/09/2011Auckland OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
19/06/2011New Zealand MastersWDF 2Last 16Unknown
14/10/2010Ted Clements OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
05/08/2010New Zealand National ChampionshipsNATQuarter FinalUnknown
05/08/2009New Zealand OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
31/05/2009Canterbury OpenWDF 4Quarter FinalNZD 50
08/08/2001New Zealand OpenPDC 2FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.