Darts Database
Search
                            
Antonio Alcinas    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Spain PDC World Championship  Last 16  2018
Age : 42 World Masters  Last 24  2008
Date Of Birth : 07/04/1979 UK Open  Last 64  2014
AKA : Antonio Alcinas Esterlich European Championship  Last 32  2010, 2011
Nickname : El Dartador Players Championship Finals  Last 64  2017, 2018
PDPA : Yes WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2009
Tour Card : Yes WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 32  2008
Tour Card Years : 2011-2014, 2017-2020 PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2010
PDC Ranking : 62    
Red Dragon Ranking : 123 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 206 PDC World South European Qualifying Event  Winner  2017
DDB Popularity : 178 Soft Tip NDA World Championship  Winner  2010
Career Earnings : £182,183 Spain National Championships  Winner  2009
Entrance Music : Gipsy Kings - Bamboleo Spanish Federation Cup  Winner  2005
Home Town : Campos, Mallorca    



Year (31/1)200520062008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking7722861731230334731402982061792192427896210


Antonio Alcinas    Antonio Alcinas    Antonio Alcinas    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
07/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
06/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
29/11/2009PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC Premier OpenLast 64£500
18/10/2009PDC World Spain Qualifying EventPDCR ULast 16Unknown
27/09/2009WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 64£0
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorLast 136£0
03/09/2009BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
02/05/2009Spanish Federation CupREGSemi Final€150
01/05/2009Spain National ChampionshipsNATWinner€600
07/12/2008World MastersWDF MajorLast 24£0
04/12/2008BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 80£0
30/08/2008WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 32£0
03/05/2008Spain National ChampionshipsNATFinal€300
02/05/2008Spanish Federation CupREGFinal€300
30/04/2007Spanish Federation CupREGSemi Final€150
23/10/2005World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
30/04/2005Spanish Federation CupREGWinner€600
01/05/2004Spain National ChampionshipsNATSemi Final€150


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.