Darts Database
Search
                            
Paul Carter    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 16  2010
Age : 47 World Masters  Last 16  2002
Date Of Birth : 30/08/1974 UK Open  Last 96  2003
Nickname : Cannonball    
Career Earnings : £9,904 OTHER WINS  
   England National Championships  Winner  2005
   Hampshire Open  Winner  2000



Year (31/1)1998200120022003200420062007200820092010201120122014201520162018
DDB Ranking1599731059388474746105819568405144236570817754167


Paul Carter    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
28/11/2009Scandinavian MastersREGQuarter Final€100
15/11/2009Flanders OpenWDF 2Last 32€55
08/11/2009Czech OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
27/09/2009French OpenWDF 3Last 16€40
30/08/2009Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 16DKK 250
23/08/2009Didam OpenWDF 2Semi Final€500
28/06/2009England OpenWDF 2Last 16£100
07/06/2009Swiss OpenWDF 3FinalCHF 1,400
19/04/2009German OpenWDF 1Last 32€60
15/03/2009Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 64Unknown
01/03/2009Finnish OpenWDF 3Quarter Final€200
07/12/2008World MastersWDF MajorLast 72£0
04/12/2008BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 20£0
23/11/2008Swedish OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
02/11/2008Czech OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
20/09/2008British OpenWDF 2Last 16£80
10/08/2008Belgium OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€200
15/11/2007BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
15/07/2007IDPA Lakeside ClassicBDO ULast 16£100
15/10/2006World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
23/10/2005World MastersWDF MajorLast 192£0
01/05/2005England National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown
01/06/2003UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
03/11/2002World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
22/09/2002British OpenWDF 2Last 16£50
20/07/2002UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£400
08/05/2002Hampshire OpenOPENQuarter FinalUnknown
08/05/2001Hampshire OpenOPENFinalUnknown
08/05/2000Hampshire OpenOPENWinnerUnknown
16/03/1997Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.