Darts Database
Search
                            
Ray Carver    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : USA PDC World Championship  Last 32  2006
Age : 47 World Masters  Last 32  2002
Date Of Birth : 13/06/1973 UK Open  Preliminary  2007
Nickname : Razor WDF World Cup Singles  Last 16  2005
Career Earnings : £60,796    
Home Town : Nashua, New Hampshire BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
   Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2005
      
   OTHER WINS  
   ADO Shoot For The Moon  Winner  2013
   ADO Shoot The Rapids  Winner  2012
   Soft Tip Bullshooter European Championship  Winner  2009
   Soft Tip Bullshooter World Championship  Winner  2001
   Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong  Winner  2012
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2003
   Windy City Open  Winner  2006



Year (31/1)20012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162019
DDB Ranking29420687144380718711813728960354818432846215871180


Ray Carver    Ray Carver    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
26/08/2007Atlanta Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
12/08/2007USA Dart ClassicWDF 3Last 32$25
08/07/2007Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
02/07/2007Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QQualifier£0
01/07/2007PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
10/06/2007UK OpenPDC PremierPreliminary£0
20/05/2007PDC US OpenPDC Premier OpenLast 32£1,500
19/05/2007World Darts ChallengePDC UFinalUnknown
22/04/2007Charlotte OpenWDF 3Quarter Final$80
04/03/2007UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
03/02/2007Soft Tip Bullshooter Asia ChampionshipSOF 1Semi FinalUnknown
02/12/2006PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 32£1,000
22/10/2006UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/10/2006PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
24/09/2006UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/09/2006PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
22/09/2006World Grand Prix PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
17/09/2006Windy City OpenPDC 2Winner$1,200
12/08/2006USA Dart ClassicWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
12/08/2006USA National ChampionshipsNATSemi FinalUnknown
02/07/2006Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierLast 32£1,350
17/06/2006PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
16/06/2006World Matchplay PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 16£250
13/06/2006Houston OpenWDF 4Quarter FinalUnknown
21/05/2006World Series Of DartsPDC ULast 32$2,000
28/01/2006Las Vegas OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
02/01/2006PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£5,000
01/10/2005WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 16£0
12/08/2005USA Dart ClassicWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
03/07/2005Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierQuarter Final£3,500
28/06/2005Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QQualifier£0
15/05/2005Le Skratch Montreal OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalC$500
04/04/2005Charlotte OpenWDF USemi FinalUnknown
30/06/2004Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 4PDC QLast 16£100
29/06/2004Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 16£100
16/05/2004Le Skratch Montreal OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
01/10/2003WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 32£0
01/10/2003WDF World Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
05/01/2003PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 40£0
03/11/2002World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
19/05/2002Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Quarter FinalC$5,000
02/12/2001World MastersWDF MajorLast 192£0
30/09/2001Windy City OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
26/05/2001Soft Tip Bullshooter World ChampionshipSOF WCWinner$2,500
29/04/2001Blueberry HillPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
02/12/2000World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.