Darts Database
Search
                            
Adrian Gray    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 32  2007
Age : 39 World Matchplay  Last 32  2007, 2008
Date Of Birth : 28/02/1981 World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2007
Nickname : The Conquerer UK Open  Last 16  2003
PDPA : Yes    
Tour Card : Yes BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Tour Card Years : 2011-2013, 2019-2020 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2008
PDC Ranking : 83    
Red Dragon Ranking : 173 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 166 Soft Tip Dartslive Asia Open  Winner  2014
DDB Popularity : 173 Soft Tip Dartslive Singapore  Winner  2015
Career Earnings : £130,784    
Entrance Music : Bomfunk MCs - Freestyler    
Home Town : St Leonards    
Occupation : Carpet Fitter    
Website : http://adrian180gray.co.uk/    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/adriangray180 (74th)    



Year (31/1)200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking9910062957754691261711971511423666341831587382149


Adrian Gray    Adrian Gray    Adrian Gray    Adrian Gray    Adrian Gray    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
22/03/2009UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
21/03/2009PDPA Players Championship SouthPDC Pro TourLast 256£0
15/03/2009UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
14/03/2009PDPA Players Championship North WestPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
08/03/2009UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
07/03/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/03/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£400
28/02/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/01/2009PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
17/01/2009PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
11/01/2009UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/01/2009Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
04/01/2009PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£5,000
30/11/2008PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC Premier OpenLast 32€850
09/11/2008PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
08/11/2008PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
02/11/2008Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
26/10/2008European Championship QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
25/10/2008PDPA Players Championship KirchheimPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
23/10/2008Championship of DartsPDC UGroup Seven League£1,100
19/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
18/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Scotland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/10/2008Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
05/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
21/09/2008PDPA Players Championship Wales 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
20/09/2008PDPA Players Championship Wales 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
14/09/2008Windy City OpenPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
06/09/2008Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
31/08/2008PDPA Players Championship Eindhoven 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
30/08/2008PDPA Players Championship Eindhoven 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
24/08/2008Atlanta Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
17/08/2008PDPA Players Championship CanadaPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
26/07/2008World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
19/07/2008Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/07/2008Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierQuarter Final£5,000
30/06/2008Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QQualifier£0
29/06/2008PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
15/06/2008PDPA Players Championship Bristol 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
14/06/2008PDPA Players Championship Bristol 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/06/2008UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
18/05/2008PDC US OpenPDC Premier OpenLast 16£3,000
26/04/2008Open Holland MastersPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
19/04/2008PDPA Players Championship GlasgowPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
12/04/2008Antwerp Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
30/03/2008UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£400
29/03/2008PDPA Players Championship MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
23/03/2008PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
22/03/2008PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
16/03/2008UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£200


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.