Darts Database
Search
                            
Jeff Smith    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Canada BDO World Championship  Final  2016
Age : 44 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2018
Date Of Birth : 06/11/1975 World Masters  Last 16  2019
Nickname : The Silencer UK Open  Last 128  2020
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2016
Tour Card : 2 Year WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  2017
Tour Card Years : 2012-2013, 2020 BDO World Trophy  Semi Final  2015
PDC Ranking : 92 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2013
Red Dragon Ranking : 21    
DDB Ranking : 45 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 115 ADO Sunday River Open  Winner  2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Career Earnings : £123,511 ADO White Mountain Shootout  Winner  2012
Entrance Music : The Tragically Hip - New Orleans Is Sinking Bob Jones Memorial  Winner  2016
Occupation : Automotive Painter Canada National Championships  Winner  2008
Darts Sponsor : Cosmo Canadian Open  Winner  2014, 2019
Twitter : https://twitter.com/TheSilencer170 (65th) Halifax Open  Winner  2011, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2019
   Las Vegas Open  Winner  2015
   MLD Maritime Masters  Winner  2011
   MLD The Schooner  Winner  2011
   North American World Series Qualifier  Winner  2018
   PDC North American Qualifying Event  Winner  2018
   Port City Open  Winner  2012, 2019
   Saint John Port City Open  Winner  2015
   Seacoast Open  Winner  2017, 2018, 2019
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2019
   Witch City Open  Winner  2015



Year (31/1)19971998200020032004200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking9215423722048124921672691361172413324584317165


Jeff Smith    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
10/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
09/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
04/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
03/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
02/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 128£0
28/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 16£200
27/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 16£200
27/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 256£0
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 256£0
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 128£0
19/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 64£0
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 128£0
01/01/2018PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£11,000
11/11/2017Seacoast OpenWDF 3Winner$0
07/10/2017WDF World Cup PairsWDF UFinal£0
07/10/2017WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorWinner£0
28/09/2017BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 32Unknown
27/09/2017World MastersWDF MajorLast 80£0
23/09/2017British ClassicBDO ALast 16£100
12/07/2017North American World Series Qualifier 3PDCR QSemi FinalUnknown
17/06/2017Canadian OpenWDF 2FinalC$750
29/05/2017BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 16£750
14/05/2017Welsh OpenWDF ULast 64£60
12/05/2017BDO World Trophy QualifiersBDO QQualifier£0
26/03/2017Virginia Beach Dart ClassicBDO CSemi Final$340
26/03/2017ADO 31st Virginia Beach ClassicREGSemi FinalUnknown
19/03/2017Saint John Port City OpenBDO DLast 16C$0
12/03/2017Greater Vancouver OpenWDF 3FinalC$600
05/03/2017Halifax OpenWDF 3WinnerC$600
26/02/2017Port City OpenREGLast 16Unknown
15/01/2017BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,500
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
20/11/2016Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
30/10/2016Bob Jones MemorialWDF 3WinnerC$700
23/10/2016Witch City OpenWDF 3Quarter Final$125
08/10/2016Klondike OpenWDF 3FinalC$500
18/09/2016ADO Sunday River OpenREGWinnerUnknown
07/08/2016USA Dart ClassicWDF 2Semi Final$200
18/06/2016Canadian OpenWDF 2FinalC$750
16/06/2016Canada National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
30/05/2016BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32£1,000
02/04/2016Virginia Beach Dart ClassicBDO CSemi Final$340
20/03/2016Saint John Port City OpenBDO DSemi FinalUnknown
13/03/2016Isle Of Man OpenBDO A+Last 64£25
10/03/2016Isle Of Man ClassicBDO BLast 32£50
06/03/2016Halifax OpenWDF 3WinnerC$600
24/01/2016Las Vegas OpenWDF 2Last 32$30
10/01/2016BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCFinal£35,000
15/11/2015Seacoast OpenWDF 3Semi Final$250


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.