Darts Database
Search
                            
Jeff Smith    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Canada BDO World Championship  Final  2016
Age : 44 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2018
Date Of Birth : 06/11/1975 World Masters  Last 16  2019
Nickname : The Silencer UK Open  Last 128  2020
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2016
Tour Card : 2 Year WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  2017
Tour Card Years : 2012-2013, 2020 BDO World Trophy  Semi Final  2015
PDC Ranking : 92 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2013
Red Dragon Ranking : 21    
DDB Ranking : 45 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 115 ADO Sunday River Open  Winner  2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Career Earnings : £123,511 ADO White Mountain Shootout  Winner  2012
Entrance Music : The Tragically Hip - New Orleans Is Sinking Bob Jones Memorial  Winner  2016
Occupation : Automotive Painter Canada National Championships  Winner  2008
Darts Sponsor : Cosmo Canadian Open  Winner  2014, 2019
Twitter : https://twitter.com/TheSilencer170 (65th) Halifax Open  Winner  2011, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2019
   Las Vegas Open  Winner  2015
   MLD Maritime Masters  Winner  2011
   MLD The Schooner  Winner  2011
   North American World Series Qualifier  Winner  2018
   PDC North American Qualifying Event  Winner  2018
   Port City Open  Winner  2012, 2019
   Saint John Port City Open  Winner  2015
   Seacoast Open  Winner  2017, 2018, 2019
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2019
   Witch City Open  Winner  2015



Year (31/1)19971998200020032004200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking9215423722048124921672691361172413324584317165


Jeff Smith    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
18/10/2015Witch City OpenBDO DWinnerUnknown
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorLast 80£0
06/10/2015BDO Grand Slam QualifierBDO ULast 32Unknown
13/09/2015ADO Sunday River OpenREGWinnerUnknown
20/06/2015Canadian OpenWDF 2Last 16C$100
19/06/2015Canada National ChampionshipsNATFinalUnknown
11/04/2015ADO White Mountain ShootoutBDO DLast 16$40
22/03/2015Saint John Port City OpenBDO DWinnerUnknown
01/03/2015BDO World TrophyWDF USemi Final£2,000
25/01/2015Las Vegas OpenWDF 1Winner$1,000
11/01/2015BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCSemi Final£15,000
15/11/2014Seacoast OpenBDO FOldLast 32Unknown
17/10/2014Witch City OpenBDO FOldQuarter FinalUnknown
12/10/2014World MastersWDF MajorLast 48£0
08/10/2014BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQualifierUnknown
07/10/2014BDO World Trophy QualifiersWDF QLast 32£0
14/09/2014ADO Sunday River OpenREGWinnerUnknown
15/06/2014Canadian OpenWDF 2WinnerC$1,500
06/04/2014ADO White Mountain ShootoutREGLast 16Unknown
02/03/2014Halifax OpenWDF 3WinnerC$600
23/02/2014Port City OpenBDO FOldQuarter FinalUnknown
26/01/2014Las Vegas OpenWDF 2Quarter Final$125
25/11/2013PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 32£0
24/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
23/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/11/2013Seacoast OpenREGFinalUnknown
15/09/2013ADO Sunday River OpenREGWinnerUnknown
03/03/2013Halifax OpenWDF 3Semi FinalC$150
26/02/2013Port City OpenREGLast 16Unknown
03/02/2013PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£1,500
16/09/2012ADO Sunday River OpenREGWinnerUnknown
09/09/2012North American Pro Tour Atlantic CityPDCR 1Semi Final$800
22/07/2012North American Pro Tour ChicagoPDCR 1Semi Final$800
17/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
22/04/2012ADO White Mountain ShootoutREGWinnerUnknown
11/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
26/02/2012Port City OpenREGWinnerUnknown
21/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSQualifier£0
20/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 256£0
19/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSQuarter Final£0
13/11/2011Seacoast OpenREGLast 16Unknown
28/08/2011PDPA Players Championship Canada 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
27/08/2011PDPA Players Championship Canada 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
03/07/2011MLD The SchoonerREGWinner$380
30/04/2011MLD Maritime MastersREGWinner$395
03/04/2011ADO White Mountain ShootoutREGFinalUnknown
06/03/2011Halifax OpenWDF 3WinnerC$600
27/02/2011Port City OpenREGLast 16Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.