Darts Database
Search
                            
Richie Burnett    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Wales BDO World Championship  Winner  1995
Age : 54 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2002, 2003
Date Of Birth : 07/02/1967 World Masters  Winner  1994
Nickname : Prince Of Wales World Matchplay  Final  2001
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2011
Tour Card : No UK Open  Last 16  2007, 2011
Tour Card Years : 2011-2014, 2017-2018 European Championship  Last 16  2012
Red Dragon Ranking : 296 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2011, 2011, 2012, 2013
DDB Ranking : 692 PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2012, 2013
DDB Popularity : 102    
Career Earnings : £435,545 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career 9 Darters : 1 International Darts League  IDL Preliminary  2007
Entrance Music : Rolling Stones - Street Fighting Man  Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2004
Home Town : Cwmparc British Matchplay  Winner  1994
Occupation : Roofer    
Wifes Name : Susan OTHER WINS  
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts British Pentathlon  Winner  1995
Website : http://www.richieburnett.com/ Denmark Open  Winner  1994
Twitter : https://twitter.com/TheRichBurnett (57th) Dutch Open  Winner  1994
Team Red Dragon :  Great Mountain Workingmens Club Open  Winner  2010
 Las Vegas Open  Winner  2014
 PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2016 (x2)
 PDPA Players Championship Netherlands  Winner  2011
 WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  1988
 Welsh Open  Winner  1994, 1995
 William Cross Pro Am  Winner  2006
 Witch City Open  Winner  2001
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)19861989199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012
DDB Ranking711431393646015734446683861074282724327
                     
Year (31/1)2013201420152017201820192020             
DDB Ranking463644139335246744             


Richie Burnett    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
01/06/2003UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£1,000
13/04/2003UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC 1Last 16£200
23/03/2003UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC 1Quarter Final£400
02/03/2003West Tyrone OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
23/02/2003Irish MastersPDC 1Last 32Unknown
15/02/2003UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC 1Last 16£200
12/01/2003UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£400
05/01/2003PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£7,000
01/12/2002UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£400
20/10/2002UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
18/10/2002World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£1,250
16/09/2002Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC 1Last 32Unknown
08/09/2002UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
29/07/2002World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£1,250
20/07/2002UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
06/07/2002Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierLast 16$1,000
14/04/2002Antwerp OpenPDC ULast 16Unknown
03/02/2002Eastbourne ProPDC 1FinalUnknown
05/01/2002PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£7,000
02/12/2001World MastersWDF MajorSemi Final£900
18/11/2001Witch City OpenPDC 2WinnerUnknown
18/10/2001World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16IEP 1,850
29/07/2001World MatchplayPDC PremierFinal£7,000
30/06/2001Claims Solutions ClassicPDC 2Last 16Unknown
20/05/2001Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Last 32C$2,000
24/03/2001Vauxhall Spring OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
03/01/2001PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£2,000
02/12/2000World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
18/10/2000World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16IEP 1,850
29/07/2000World MatchplayPDC PremierSemi Final£3,500
08/05/2000Hampshire OpenOPENLast 16Unknown
19/03/2000German OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
27/02/2000Irish MastersPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
04/12/1999World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
01/12/1999BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 24Unknown
29/07/1999World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£750
23/05/1999Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Quarter FinalC$2,000
16/05/1999Brandstaff MastersWDF ULast 16 GroupUnknown
10/01/1999BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,350
28/11/1998World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
14/01/1998BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCFinal£20,000
15/10/1997PDC World PairsPDC UFinal£2,000
29/07/1997World MatchplayPDC PremierSemi Final£2,750
29/07/1997World MatchplayPDC Premier3rd Place£500
30/06/1997British MatchplayWDF UQuarter Final£200
29/06/1997Battle of the ChampionsPDC UFinalUnknown
23/05/1997Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Quarter FinalC$2,000
14/04/1997Antwerp OpenPDC USemi FinalUnknown
02/02/1997Dutch OpenWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
12/01/1997BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£3,350


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.