Darts Database
Search
                            
Richie Burnett    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Wales BDO World Championship  Winner  1995
Age : 54 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2002, 2003
Date Of Birth : 07/02/1967 World Masters  Winner  1994
Nickname : Prince Of Wales World Matchplay  Final  2001
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2011
Tour Card : No UK Open  Last 16  2007, 2011
Tour Card Years : 2011-2014, 2017-2018 European Championship  Last 16  2012
Red Dragon Ranking : 296 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2011, 2011, 2012, 2013
DDB Ranking : 692 PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2012, 2013
DDB Popularity : 102    
Career Earnings : £435,545 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career 9 Darters : 1 International Darts League  IDL Preliminary  2007
Entrance Music : Rolling Stones - Street Fighting Man  Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2004
Home Town : Cwmparc British Matchplay  Winner  1994
Occupation : Roofer    
Wifes Name : Susan OTHER WINS  
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts British Pentathlon  Winner  1995
Website : http://www.richieburnett.com/ Denmark Open  Winner  1994
Twitter : https://twitter.com/TheRichBurnett (57th) Dutch Open  Winner  1994
Team Red Dragon :  Great Mountain Workingmens Club Open  Winner  2010
 Las Vegas Open  Winner  2014
 PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2016 (x2)
 PDPA Players Championship Netherlands  Winner  2011
 WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  1988
 Welsh Open  Winner  1994, 1995
 William Cross Pro Am  Winner  2006
 Witch City Open  Winner  2001
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)19861989199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012
DDB Ranking711431393646015734446683861074282724327
                     
Year (31/1)2013201420152017201820192020             
DDB Ranking463644139335246744             


Richie Burnett    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
03/12/1996World MastersWDF MajorFinal£2,500
25/08/1996Denmark OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
30/06/1996British MatchplayWDF USemi Final£300
17/03/1996German OpenWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
07/01/1996BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCFinal£18,000
07/01/1996BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCHigh Checkout£800
23/10/1995World MastersWDF MajorFinal£2,500
10/09/1995European MastersWDF USemi Final£2,000
27/08/1995Denmark OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
21/06/1995British PentathlonBDO UWinnerUnknown
27/05/1995Finnish OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
14/05/1995Welsh OpenWDF 1WinnerUnknown
05/02/1995Dutch OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
08/01/1995BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCWinner£34,000
03/12/1994World MastersWDF MajorWinner£7,000
28/08/1994Denmark OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
30/06/1994British MatchplayWDF UWinner£2,000
15/05/1994Welsh OpenWDF 1WinnerUnknown
06/02/1994Dutch OpenWDF 1WinnerUnknown
23/09/1988WDF Europe Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
23/10/1985World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.