Darts Database
Search
                            
Richie Burnett    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Wales BDO World Championship  Winner  1995
Age : 54 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2002, 2003
Date Of Birth : 07/02/1967 World Masters  Winner  1994
Nickname : Prince Of Wales World Matchplay  Final  2001
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2011
Tour Card : No UK Open  Last 16  2007, 2011
Tour Card Years : 2011-2014, 2017-2018 European Championship  Last 16  2012
Red Dragon Ranking : 296 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2011, 2011, 2012, 2013
DDB Ranking : 692 PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2012, 2013
DDB Popularity : 102    
Career Earnings : £435,545 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career 9 Darters : 1 International Darts League  IDL Preliminary  2007
Entrance Music : Rolling Stones - Street Fighting Man  Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2004
Home Town : Cwmparc British Matchplay  Winner  1994
Occupation : Roofer    
Wifes Name : Susan OTHER WINS  
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts British Pentathlon  Winner  1995
Website : http://www.richieburnett.com/ Denmark Open  Winner  1994
Twitter : https://twitter.com/TheRichBurnett (57th) Dutch Open  Winner  1994
Team Red Dragon :  Great Mountain Workingmens Club Open  Winner  2010
 Las Vegas Open  Winner  2014
 PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2016 (x2)
 PDPA Players Championship Netherlands  Winner  2011
 WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  1988
 Welsh Open  Winner  1994, 1995
 William Cross Pro Am  Winner  2006
 Witch City Open  Winner  2001
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)19861989199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012
DDB Ranking711431393646015734446683861074282724327
                     
Year (31/1)2013201420152017201820192020             
DDB Ranking463644139335246744             


Richie Burnett    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
24/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
23/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
03/02/2013PDC World Cup of DartsPDC USemi Final£6,500
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
02/12/2012Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
25/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
24/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
03/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
01/11/2012Championship of DartsPDC UGroup Seven League£1,300
21/10/2012Killarney Pro Tour 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
20/10/2012Killarney Pro Tour 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
14/10/2012World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
07/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
23/09/2012European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 16£5,000
16/09/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
15/09/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/09/2012PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£1,000
29/07/2012World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
08/07/2012PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETSemi Final£5,000
01/07/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
30/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
24/06/2012PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 64£200
17/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
16/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
10/06/2012UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
27/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
05/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/04/2012PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETQuarter Final£3,000
15/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,000
14/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
25/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro Tour9 Dart Finish£400
24/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
11/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
10/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
11/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/02/2012PDC World Cup of DartsPDC USemi Final£6,500
29/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
28/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/01/2012PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
11/12/2011Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
06/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
05/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
04/11/2011Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
30/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Spain 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
29/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Spain 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.