Darts Database
Search
                            
Richie Burnett    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Wales BDO World Championship  Winner  1995
Age : 54 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2002, 2003
Date Of Birth : 07/02/1967 World Masters  Winner  1994
Nickname : Prince Of Wales World Matchplay  Final  2001
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2011
Tour Card : No UK Open  Last 16  2007, 2011
Tour Card Years : 2011-2014, 2017-2018 European Championship  Last 16  2012
Red Dragon Ranking : 296 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2011, 2011, 2012, 2013
DDB Ranking : 692 PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2012, 2013
DDB Popularity : 102    
Career Earnings : £435,545 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career 9 Darters : 1 International Darts League  IDL Preliminary  2007
Entrance Music : Rolling Stones - Street Fighting Man  Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2004
Home Town : Cwmparc British Matchplay  Winner  1994
Occupation : Roofer    
Wifes Name : Susan OTHER WINS  
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts British Pentathlon  Winner  1995
Website : http://www.richieburnett.com/ Denmark Open  Winner  1994
Twitter : https://twitter.com/TheRichBurnett (57th) Dutch Open  Winner  1994
Team Red Dragon :  Great Mountain Workingmens Club Open  Winner  2010
 Las Vegas Open  Winner  2014
 PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2016 (x2)
 PDPA Players Championship Netherlands  Winner  2011
 WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  1988
 Welsh Open  Winner  1994, 1995
 William Cross Pro Am  Winner  2006
 Witch City Open  Winner  2001
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)19861989199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012
DDB Ranking711431393646015734446683861074282724327
                     
Year (31/1)2013201420152017201820192020             
DDB Ranking463644139335246744             


Richie Burnett    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
11/01/2009UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/01/2009Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/12/2008PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 32£500
19/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Scotland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
17/10/2008Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
21/09/2008PDPA Players Championship Wales 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/07/2008Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/07/2008Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 64£0
30/06/2008Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 128£0
29/06/2008PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
08/06/2008UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
10/02/2008UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£100
16/11/2007PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 128£0
21/10/2007UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/10/2007PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
07/10/2007UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£200
06/10/2007PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/09/2007Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
23/09/2007UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£100
22/09/2007PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/08/2007Shoalhaven ClassicAGP 1FinalA$1,000
21/07/2007Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
20/07/2007WDT PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 128£0
03/07/2007Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 32£100
02/07/2007Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 16£200
01/07/2007PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/06/2007PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
16/06/2007PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
10/06/2007UK OpenPDC PremierLast 16£2,000
03/06/2007Thialf Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/05/2007International Darts LeaguePDC PremierIDL Preliminary€1,000
21/04/2007IDL PDPA QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
04/03/2007UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/02/2007UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
20/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
06/01/2007UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
01/01/2007PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£3,500
02/12/2006PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
22/10/2006UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/10/2006PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
24/09/2006UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
23/09/2006PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 256£0
22/09/2006World Grand Prix PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 128£0
12/08/2006William Cross Pro AmAGP 1WinnerUnknown
22/07/2006Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 256£0
18/06/2006PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
16/06/2006World Matchplay PDPA QualifiersPDC QQuarter Final£500
11/06/2006UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.