Darts Database
Search
                            
Cameron Menzies    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Scotland BDO World Championship  Last 32  2018
Age : 31 World Masters  Semi Final  2017
Date Of Birth : 27/06/1989 UK Open  Last 160  2020
Nickname : Cammy Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2017
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2017
Tour Card : No BDO World Trophy  Last 32  2017
Red Dragon Ranking : 183    
DDB Ranking : 107 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 146 Benidorm Open  Winner  2011
Career Earnings : £59,878 British Open  Winner  2016
Career 9 Darters : 1 Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2020
Home Town : Glasgow PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2018, 2019 (x2)
   Scottish Classic  Winner  2017
   Scottish Open  Winner  2017



Year (31/1)2007200820092010201120122014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking1513691778285491446523112344877937149117


Cameron Menzies    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
19/11/2017Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£5,000
18/11/2017Czech OpenWDF MajorLast 16CZK 2,000
27/09/2017World MastersWDF MajorSemi Final£3,000
24/09/2017British OpenBDO A+Final£1,500
23/09/2017British ClassicBDO ALast 64£0
10/09/2017England ClassicBDO A+Quarter Final£250
08/09/2017England MastersBDO CLast 16Unknown
03/09/2017International Open VizcayaWDF 1Semi Final€800
20/08/2017Scottish ClassicBDO DWinnerUnknown
06/08/2017Belgium MastersBDO ALast 16€125
15/07/2017Winmau Wolverhampton ClassicBDO BLast 32Unknown
09/07/2017Welsh MastersBDO ALast 64Unknown
01/07/2017BDO Gold CupWDF ULast 16Unknown
18/06/2017England OpenWDF ULast 16£200
29/05/2017BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32£500
21/05/2017Police MastersWDF 1Semi FinalPLN 1,000
20/05/2017Polish OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalPLN 400
14/05/2017Welsh OpenWDF UQuarter Final£500
07/04/2017Benidorm OpenREGSemi Final€500
12/03/2017Isle Of Man OpenBDO A+Last 32£50
09/03/2017Isle Of Man ClassicBDO BQuarter Final£150
19/02/2017Scottish OpenBDO AWinner£3,000
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorLast 80£0
30/11/2016BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQuarter FinalUnknown
18/09/2016British OpenWDF UWinner£3,000
17/09/2016British ClassicWDF ULast 16£100
05/06/2016BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 64£0
16/04/2016Benidorm OpenREGQuarter Final€150
14/02/2016Scottish OpenBDO ALast 32£40
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorLast 272£0
07/10/2015BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 512£0
20/09/2015British OpenWDF ULast 16£200
13/06/2015Scottish ClassicWDF 3Last 16£60
17/05/2015Welsh OpenWDF ULast 64£50
12/10/2014World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
08/10/2014BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256Unknown
12/04/2014German OpenWDF MajorLast 64€0
15/03/2014Berwick OpenOPENSemi FinalUnknown
13/10/2013World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
09/10/2013BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256£0
22/09/2013British OpenWDF 1Quarter Final£250
30/06/2013Granite City OpenBDO BOldSemi Final£720
25/05/2013Scotland National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
17/02/2013Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 128£0
24/04/2011Benidorm OpenWDF UWinner€2,000
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorLast 264£0
28/10/2010BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256£0
19/06/2010Scottish MastersBDO ULast 32Unknown
23/04/2010Benidorm OpenWDF UFinal€1,000
06/11/2009Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.