Darts Database
Search
                            
Paul Nicholson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Australia PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2009
Age : 42 World Matchplay  Last 16  2011, 2014
Date Of Birth : 10/05/1979 World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2012
Nickname : The Asset UK Open  Quarter Final  2011
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2011
Tour Card : No European Championship  Quarter Final  2011
Tour Card Years : 2011-2018 Players Championship Finals  Winner  2010
Red Dragon Ranking : 330 PDC World Cup of Darts  Final  2012
DDB Ranking : 1006    
DDB Popularity : 97 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £581,666 Australia Singles Matchplay  Winner  2008
Favourite Double : 16 Australian Open Players Championship  Winner  2009
Entrance Music : Kasabian - Club Foot DPA Australian Matchplay  Winner  2009
Home Town : Melbourne DPA Australian Singles  Winner  2007
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn Gaels Club Open  Winner  2008
Twitter : https://twitter.com/TheAsset180 (12nd) Mildura Workers Club Open  Winner  2008 (x2)
Darts :  PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2011
 PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2011 (x2)
 Punchbowl Open  Winner  2009
 Southern Illawarra Open  Winner  2008
 Viva Las Vegas NZ  Winner  2008
 Wagga Classic  Winner  2008
 Young RSL Viva NZ  Winner  2008 (x2)
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)2008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking62537105172730721542402271091087


Paul Nicholson    Paul Nicholson    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
05/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/08/2009PDC US OpenPDC Premier OpenLast 64$200
22/08/2009Atlanta Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourLast 32£200
16/08/2009PDPA Players Championship CanadaPDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,250
09/08/2009Australian Open Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourWinner£5,000
02/08/2009Illawarra Yacht Club Classic 2AGP 1FinalA$400
01/08/2009Illawarra Yacht Club Classic 1AGP 1FinalA$400
11/07/2009Portland OpenOPENQuarter FinalUnknown
21/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
20/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
14/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,500
13/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/06/2009UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
19/04/2009UK Open East Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
18/04/2009PDPA Players Championship East MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
29/03/2009UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
28/03/2009PDPA Players Championship MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
22/03/2009UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£400
21/03/2009PDPA Players Championship SouthPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
15/03/2009UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
14/03/2009PDPA Players Championship North WestPDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
08/03/2009UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
07/03/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/02/2009DPA Australian MatchplayAGP 1WinnerA$1,500
25/01/2009Punchbowl OpenAGP 1WinnerA$1,000
04/01/2009PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£20,000
30/11/2008PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC Premier OpenLast 64€450
23/11/2008Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£4,000
14/09/2008Broken Hill Legion Club ChampionshipAGP 1FinalA$500
07/09/2008Mildura Workers Club Open 2AGP 1WinnerA$1,000
06/09/2008Mildura Workers Club Open 1AGP 1WinnerA$1,000
10/08/2008Australian Open Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourFinal£2,500
09/08/2008William Cross Pro AmAGP 1Quarter FinalA$1,500
20/07/2008Southern Illawarra OpenAGP 1WinnerUnknown
01/07/2008Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 32£100
30/06/2008Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 256£0
29/06/2008PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/05/2008Viva Las Vegas NZAGP 1WinnerUnknown
20/04/2008Goulburn Open 2AGP 1Last 16A$25
19/04/2008Goulburn Open 1AGP 1Semi FinalA$170
06/04/2008Young RSL Viva NZ 2AGP 1WinnerA$500
05/04/2008Young RSL Viva NZ 1AGP 1WinnerA$500
30/03/2008Gaels Club Open 2AGP 1WinnerA$800
29/03/2008Gaels Club Open 1AGP 1Semi FinalA$200
16/03/2008Wagga Classic 2AGP 1Semi FinalA$250
15/03/2008Wagga Classic 1AGP 1WinnerA$1,000
24/02/2008Australia Singles MatchplayAGP 1WinnerA$1,000
23/02/2008DPA Australian MatchplayAGP 1Semi FinalA$250
03/02/2008Shoalhavens Viva Las VegasAGP 1Semi FinalUnknown
12/12/2007DPA Australian SinglesAGP 1WinnerA$1,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.