Darts Database
Search
                            
Peter Jacques    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 64  2018
Age : 48 World Masters  Last 144  2015
Date Of Birth : 29/03/1973 UK Open  Last 128  2020
Nickname : The Terrier Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2017
PDPA : Yes    
Tour Card : 2 Year OTHER WINS  
Tour Card Years : 2018, 2020 PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2017 (x2)
PDC Ranking : 120    
Red Dragon Ranking : 114    
DDB Ranking : 323    
DDB Popularity : 284    
Career Earnings : £62,650    
Entrance Music : Darude - Sandstorm    
Home Town : Huddersfield    
Occupation : Postman    



Year (31/1)2008200920112012201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking12371099115536128492511103865263501


Peter Jacques    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
10/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 32£100
10/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 19PDCS CLast 16£200
09/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 64£50
09/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CWinner£2,000
06/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
04/08/2017PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
04/08/2017PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
09/07/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
08/07/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/07/2017PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
02/07/2017PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
18/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
17/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2017PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
11/06/2017PDC European MatchplayPDC ETLast 32£2,000
21/05/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 12PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
20/05/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 11PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
19/05/2017PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
19/05/2017PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
14/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CQuarter Final£300
14/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CWinner£2,000
30/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 10PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
29/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 9PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
28/04/2017PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
28/04/2017PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
23/04/2017PDC German OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
16/04/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 64£50
16/04/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 32£100
15/04/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CQuarter Final£300
15/04/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 32£100
09/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/04/2017PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
02/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
31/03/2017PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
26/03/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 64£50
26/03/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CQuarter Final£300
10/03/2017PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
26/02/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
25/02/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourFinal£6,000
21/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 64£0
20/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 16£0
19/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 128£0
29/05/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 128£0
29/05/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 256£0
28/05/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 64£50
28/05/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 32£100
20/03/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.