Darts Database
Search
                            
Wesley Harms    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Semi Final  2012, 2013
Age : 36 World Masters  Semi Final  2012
Date Of Birth : 11/06/1984 UK Open  Last 96  2020
Nickname : Sparky Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2012, 2018
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2013
Tour Card : 2 Year WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  2013
Tour Card Years : 2020 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 16  2012, 2014
PDC Ranking : 109 BDO World Trophy  Semi Final  2017
Red Dragon Ranking : 64    
DDB Ranking : 21 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 26 BDO International Open  Winner  2011
Career Earnings : £175,683 British Open  Winner  2019
Career 9 Darters : 1 Denmark Open  Winner  2019
Entrance Music : Bon Jovi - It's My Life Dirksland Open  Winner  2014
Occupation : Electrician England Classic  Winner  2018, 2019
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts England National Championships  Winner  2019
   England Open  Winner  2012, 2014, 2015
   French Open  Winner  2012
   German Masters  Winner  2015, 2016
   Isle Of Man Masters  Winner  2019
   Italian Grand Masters  Winner  2016, 2017, 2018
   Scottish Open  Winner  2013, 2019
   Slovak Open  Winner  2019
   Sunparks Masters  Winner  2014
   Swiss Open  Winner  2012
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  2016
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2012
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2015
   Westfries Open  Winner  2018



Year (31/1)2008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking5985521719343301725282535492716


Wesley Harms    Wesley Harms    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
14/09/2014England MatchplayWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
14/09/2014England ClassicWDF 2FinalUnknown
31/08/2014French OpenWDF 2Last 16€70
17/08/2014Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 32€40
03/08/2014Belgium OpenWDF 1Final€1,000
20/07/2014Open CelsusREGQuarter FinalUnknown
13/07/2014England MastersWDF USemi Final£320
22/06/2014England OpenWDF UWinner£5,000
08/06/2014Swiss OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalCHF 200
31/05/2014Dirksland OpenREGWinner€500
18/05/2014Welsh OpenWDF ULast 16£200
03/05/2014Denmark OpenWDF 2Semi FinalDKK 4,000
13/04/2014German MastersWDF MajorLast 32€50
12/04/2014German OpenWDF MajorLast 32€50
23/03/2014Hal OpenWDF 1Final€1,000
16/02/2014Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 128£0
09/02/2014BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32£500
02/02/2014Dutch OpenWDF MajorQuarter Final€500
26/01/2014Open SteenwijkerlandREGQuarter FinalUnknown
12/01/2014BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,500
08/12/2013Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Semi Final€2,000
24/11/2013Sunparks MastersWDF 1Last 16€120
24/11/2013Czech OpenWDF 1Last 32CZK 500
17/11/2013Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£2,500
19/10/2013Tops of GhentWDF 2Last 32€40
13/10/2013World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£1,000
05/10/2013WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorWinner£0
15/09/2013England ClassicWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
01/09/2013French OpenWDF 3Last 32€20
18/08/2013Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 16€100
04/08/2013Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
09/06/2013BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 32£0
02/06/2013Welsh ClassicWDF 3Quarter Final£100
28/04/2013Police MastersWDF 2Last 16Unknown
27/04/2013Polish OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
20/04/2013German OpenWDF MajorLast 64€0
17/03/2013Hal OpenWDF 2Last 64€30
10/03/2013Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 32£30
17/02/2013Scottish OpenWDF MajorWinner£3,000
13/01/2013BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCSemi Final£11,000
09/12/2012Zuiderduin MastersWDF 2Last 24 Group€1,000
18/11/2012Sunparks MastersWDF 1Last 32€50
18/11/2012Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 16£7,500
03/11/2012WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 16£0
03/11/2012WDF Europe Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
20/10/2012Tops of GhentWDF 1Last 16€100
14/10/2012World MastersWDF MajorSemi Final£3,000
07/10/2012French OpenWDF 3Winner€1,850
22/09/2012England ClassicWDF 2Last 64£0
02/09/2012British OpenWDF 1Last 32£50


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.