Darts Database
Search
                            
Wesley Harms    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Semi Final  2012, 2013
Age : 36 World Masters  Semi Final  2012
Date Of Birth : 11/06/1984 UK Open  Last 96  2020
Nickname : Sparky Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2012, 2018
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2013
Tour Card : 2 Year WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  2013
Tour Card Years : 2020 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 16  2012, 2014
PDC Ranking : 109 BDO World Trophy  Semi Final  2017
Red Dragon Ranking : 64    
DDB Ranking : 21 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 26 BDO International Open  Winner  2011
Career Earnings : £175,683 British Open  Winner  2019
Career 9 Darters : 1 Denmark Open  Winner  2019
Entrance Music : Bon Jovi - It's My Life Dirksland Open  Winner  2014
Occupation : Electrician England Classic  Winner  2018, 2019
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts England National Championships  Winner  2019
   England Open  Winner  2012, 2014, 2015
   French Open  Winner  2012
   German Masters  Winner  2015, 2016
   Isle Of Man Masters  Winner  2019
   Italian Grand Masters  Winner  2016, 2017, 2018
   Scottish Open  Winner  2013, 2019
   Slovak Open  Winner  2019
   Sunparks Masters  Winner  2014
   Swiss Open  Winner  2012
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  2016
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2012
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2015
   Westfries Open  Winner  2018



Year (31/1)2008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking5985521719343301725282535492716


Wesley Harms    Wesley Harms    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
05/08/2012Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 16€120
15/07/2012England MastersWDF ULast 32Unknown
14/07/2012British ClassicWDF 2Last 16£125
24/06/2012England OpenWDF UWinner£5,000
09/06/2012BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 32£0
02/06/2012Swiss OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
21/04/2012German OpenWDF 1Last 64€0
25/03/2012Spring CupWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
18/03/2012Hal OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€300
11/03/2012Isle Of Man OpenWDF USemi Final£500
19/02/2012Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 64£0
15/01/2012BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCSemi Final£11,000
11/12/2011Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorLast 24 Group€1,000
27/11/2011Sunparks MastersWDF 2Last 32€50
06/11/2011Czech OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalCZK 1,500
22/10/2011Tops of GhentWDF 2Last 16€100
16/10/2011Luxembourg OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
18/09/2011British OpenWDF 1Last 32£0
04/09/2011World MastersWDF MajorLast 72£0
28/08/2011Hemeco Open RosmalenREGLast 16Unknown
07/08/2011Belgium OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€300
23/07/2011British ClassicWDF 2Last 16£40
26/06/2011England OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£400
11/06/2011BDO International OpenWDF 2Winner£3,000
05/06/2011Swiss OpenWDF 3Semi FinalCHF 400
15/05/2011Welsh OpenWDF ULast 16£200
03/04/2011Police MastersWDF 3Quarter Final€125
02/04/2011Polish OpenWDF 3Last 32€0
27/03/2011Denmark OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalDKK 800
13/03/2011Isle Of Man OpenWDF USemi Final£500
06/03/2011Finnish OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
20/02/2011Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 16£60
13/02/2011Nijerk OpenOPENQuarter FinalUnknown
29/01/2011Texel Darts TrophyREGFinalUnknown
12/12/2010Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorLast 24 Group€1,000
14/11/2010Flanders OpenWDF 2Last 16€125
07/11/2010Czech OpenWDF 2Last 32CZK 0
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorLast 264£0
28/10/2010BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64£0
03/10/2010French OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
08/11/2009Czech OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
02/11/2008Czech OpenWDF 3Last 16CZK 1,000
20/04/2008German OpenWDF 1Last 32€60
02/03/2008Open Zuid West NederlandNDB 1Last 16€50
16/12/2007Open Noord NederlandNDB 1Semi Final€200


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.